Brigade Capital Management, LP reported 9 positions worth $86.13M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 22.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 2 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Lantheus Holdings, Inc. at 42.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VST Vistra Corp. | +51.2K | – | $8.12M | 9.43% |
| LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | +665.9K | – | $7.51M | 8.72% |
| UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | +53.9K | – | $7.32M | 8.5% |
| EMBC Embecta Corp. | +1.52M | – | $4.94M | 5.74% |
| FOA Finance of America Companies Inc. | +123.5K | +78.6% | $3.40M | 8.96% |
| EXE EXPAND ENERGY Corp | +28.8K | +37.3% | $2.62M | 11.2% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LNTH Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 328.7K | $36.48M | 42.36% | -35.0K | -9.6% | Reduced | 0.5% |
| 2 | EXE EXPAND ENERGY Corp | Energy | 105.9K | $9.65M | 11.2% | +28.8K | +37.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 3 | VST Vistra Corp. | Utilities | 51.2K | $8.12M | 9.43% | +51.2K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 4 | FOA Finance of America Companies Inc. | Financial Services | 280.5K | $7.72M | 8.96% | +123.5K | +78.6% | Added | 3.04% |
| 5 | LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 665.9K | $7.51M | 8.72% | +665.9K | – | New | 0.69% |
| 6 | UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 53.9K | $7.32M | 8.5% | +53.9K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 7 | EMBC Embecta Corp. | Healthcare | 1.52M | $4.94M | 5.74% | +1.52M | – | New | 2.59% |
| 8 | LUMN Lumen Technologies, Inc. | Communication Services | 550.0K | $4.22M | 4.9% | -1.30M | -70.3% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 9 | CNTY Century Casinos Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 117.5K | $150.46K | 0.175% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.42% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Brigade Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Brigade Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (LNTH) at 42.4%, EXPAND ENERGY Corp (EXE) at 11.2%, Vistra Corp. (VST) at 9.4%, Finance of America Companies Inc. (FOA) at 9.0%, Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. (LMRI) at 8.7% of the reported portfolio.
Brigade Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $86.13M across 9 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 22.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vistra Corp. ($8.12M), Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. ($7.51M), United Airlines Holdings, Inc. ($7.32M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Ecovyst Inc. ($10.51M), Lumen Technologies, Inc. ($9.98M), Nomad Foods Ltd ($8.41M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Brigade Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.