Science & Technology Partners, L.P. reported 84 positions worth $593.32M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 55.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 61 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 14 and exited 19. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 5.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +208.8K | – | $31.33M | 5.28% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +92.6K | +746.7% | $26.79M | 5.12% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +468.0K | – | $26.14M | 4.41% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +130.6K | +380.7% | $26.13M | 5.56% |
| AEHR Aehr Test Systems | +249.0K | – | $23.92M | 4.03% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +19.6K | – | $23.45M | 3.95% |
| SPIR Spire Global, Inc. | +1.16M | – | $21.53M | 3.63% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +50.5K | – | $18.83M | 3.17% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | +73.0K | – | $17.88M | 3.01% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | +20.5K | +277.4% | $15.30M | 3.51% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc. | -85.2K | -98.6% | $29.83M | 0.073% |
| NET Cloudflare, Inc. | -104.3K | -97.9% | $25.58M | 0.092% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -66.6K | -43.9% | $20.17M | 4.35% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -43.8K | -40.3% | $18.97M | 4.74% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -53.7K | -100.0% | $18.15M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -19.7K | -52.3% | $16.91M | 2.6% |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd | -105.7K | -100.0% | $16.02M | Exited |
| RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | -237.3K | -100.0% | $15.24M | Exited |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -26.6K | -96.3% | $13.04M | 0.084% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | -1.49M | -100.0% | $11.94M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +208.8K | $31.33M | 5.28% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +468.0K | $26.14M | 4.41% |
| AEHR Aehr Test Systems | +249.0K | $23.92M | 4.03% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +19.6K | $23.45M | 3.95% |
| SPIR Spire Global, Inc. | +1.16M | $21.53M | 3.63% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +50.5K | $18.83M | 3.17% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | +73.0K | $17.88M | 3.01% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | +546.0K | $13.49M | 2.27% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | +79.7K | $13.44M | 2.26% |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | +129.2K | $13.29M | 2.24% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -53.7K | $18.15M | 4.75% |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd | -105.7K | $16.02M | 4.2% |
| RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | -237.3K | $15.24M | 3.99% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | -1.49M | $11.94M | 3.13% |
| AMPX Amprius Technologies, Inc. | -635.1K | $10.71M | 2.8% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -45.3K | $7.95M | 2.08% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | -69.0K | $5.92M | 1.55% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -9,295 | $5.91M | 1.55% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | -4,000 | $5.28M | 1.38% |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | -55.0K | $4.40M | 1.15% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 164.9K | $32.99M | 5.56% | +130.6K | +380.7% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | GH Guardant Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 208.8K | $31.33M | 5.28% | +208.8K | – | New | 0.16% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 105.0K | $30.38M | 5.12% | +92.6K | +746.7% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | NTRA Natera, Inc. | Healthcare | 109.9K | $29.83M | 5.03% | +10.1K | +10.2% | Added | 0.08% |
| 5 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 74.7K | $29.48M | 4.97% | -13.5K | -15.3% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 6 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 64.9K | $28.13M | 4.74% | -43.8K | -40.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | PL Planet Labs PBC | Technology | 824.7K | $27.32M | 4.61% | +246.9K | +42.7% | Added | 0.24% |
| 8 | FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 468.0K | $26.14M | 4.41% | +468.0K | – | New | 0.15% |
| 9 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 85.2K | $25.79M | 4.35% | -66.6K | -43.9% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 10 | AEHR Aehr Test Systems | Technology | 249.0K | $23.92M | 4.03% | +249.0K | – | New | 0.77% |
| 11 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 19.6K | $23.45M | 3.95% | +19.6K | – | New | 0% |
| 12 | SPIR Spire Global, Inc. | Technology | 1.16M | $21.53M | 3.63% | +1.16M | – | New | 2.85% |
| 13 | SITM SITIME Corp | Technology | 27.9K | $20.82M | 3.51% | +20.5K | +277.4% | Added | 0.11% |
| 14 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 50.5K | $18.83M | 3.17% | +50.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 73.0K | $17.88M | 3.01% | +73.0K | – | New | 0.14% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Science & Technology Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Science & Technology Partners, L.P.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.6%, Guardant Health, Inc. (GH) at 5.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.1%, Natera, Inc. (NTRA) at 5.0%, Coherent Corp. (COHR) at 5.0% of the reported portfolio.
Science & Technology Partners, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $593.32M across 84 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 55.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Guardant Health, Inc. ($31.33M), Apple Inc. ($26.79M), Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. ($26.14M). It opened 61 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Keysight Technologies, Inc. ($29.83M), Cloudflare, Inc. ($25.58M), Bloom Energy Corp ($20.17M). It exited 19 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Science & Technology Partners, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.