English Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2010442 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Aug 4, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 4, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

34 positions · Q2 2026

English Capital Management LLC reported 34 positions worth $197.48M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 18.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 9 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Arrow Electronics, Inc. at 8.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$197.48M
+18.3% QoQ · +32.8% YoY
Positions
34
3 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
47.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ARW 8.5%
Arrow Electronics, Inc.
Net Buying
-$29.86M
$41.14M bought · $71.00M sold
Turnover
22.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
42.6% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
42.63%
Technology
Technology42.63%
Industrials16.92%
Financial Services12.38%
Healthcare10.64%
Consumer Discretionary8.5%
Consumer Staples6.83%
Energy2.12%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesEnergyBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. +37.9K +245.5% $6.78M 4.83%
CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc +66.5K – $5.36M 2.71%
PPC Pilgrims Pride Corp +12.7K – $4.75M 2.41%
MTH Meritage Homes CORP +49.4K +356.8% $4.02M 2.61%
SE Sea Ltd +61.4K +140.7% $3.97M 3.44%
TXN Texas Instruments Inc +13.3K +60.6% $3.56M 4.78%
MHO M/I Homes, Inc. +8,155 +97.7% $3.18M 3.26%
GL Globe Life Inc. +97.6K +182.7% $2.68M 2.1%
RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc +83.3K +79.3% $2.34M 2.68%
ELV Elevance Health, Inc. +6,500 +41.9% $1.79M 3.07%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
G Genpact LTD -126.9K -84.0% $30.11M 2.9%
SNX Td Synnex Corp -18.8K -51.0% $8.98M 4.38%
SLB Slb Limited -68.0K -60.9% $6.51M 2.12%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -18.1K -100.0% $6.12M Exited
MAS Masco Corp -61.4K -97.0% $5.00M 0.078%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -6,701 -32.8% $4.84M 5.02%
FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. -8,575 -35.6% $3.32M 3.04%
AMCR Amcor plc -75.8K -100.0% $3.01M Exited
MSFT Microsoft Corp -2,369 -19.5% $1.33M 2.79%
CI Cigna Group -3,922 -17.8% $1.17M 2.73%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc +66.5K $5.36M 2.71%
PPC Pilgrims Pride Corp +12.7K $4.75M 2.41%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +13.9K $1.16M 0.588%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -18.1K $6.12M 3.66%
AMCR Amcor plc -75.8K $3.01M 1.81%
CNC Centene Corp -13.7K $447.85K 0.268%
Holdings · Q2 2026

34 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$197.48M
Top 1047.4%
Avg position$5.81M
# Activity
19 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 34 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at English Capital Management.

About English Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are English Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, English Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Arrow Electronics, Inc. (ARW) at 8.5%, AerCap Holdings N.V. (AER) at 5.1%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 5.0%, HCA Healthcare, Inc. (HCA) at 4.8%, Texas Instruments Inc (TXN) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is English Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

English Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $197.48M across 34 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 18.3% from the previous quarter.

What did English Capital Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were HCA Healthcare, Inc. ($6.78M), Cal-Maine Foods Inc ($5.36M), Pilgrims Pride Corp ($4.75M). It opened 3 new positions.

What did English Capital Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Genpact LTD ($30.11M), Td Synnex Corp ($8.98M), Slb Limited ($6.51M). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports English Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.