SaddleRock Capital Management LLC reported 16 positions worth $103.62M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 10.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 6 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Johnson Controls International plc at 11% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | +17.2K | – | $7.14M | 6.89% |
| SHC Sotera Health Co | +306.6K | – | $5.44M | 5.25% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +5,520 | – | $2.64M | 2.54% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +12.6K | – | $2.52M | 2.43% |
| JCI Johnson Controls International plc | +7,526 | +10.7% | $1.10M | 11.02% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | +2,252 | +19.1% | $865.35K | 5.2% |
| MMM 3M Co | +4,500 | +7.5% | $728.60K | 10.03% |
| MTCH Match Group, Inc. | +18.0K | +7.5% | $685.28K | 9.47% |
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | +10.0K | +10.1% | $516.41K | 5.46% |
| APG APi Group Corp | +9,300 | +10.8% | $393.85K | 3.91% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -23.5K | -65.8% | $9.28M | 4.66% |
| RYAM Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | -512.5K | -100.0% | $5.67M | Exited |
| VSXY Victoria's Secret & Co. | -49.6K | -43.2% | $4.14M | 5.27% |
| QDEL QuidelOrtho Corp | -196.1K | -100.0% | $3.22M | Exited |
| GRFS Grifols SA | -348.0K | -100.0% | $2.79M | Exited |
| CAE Cae Inc | -79.6K | -100.0% | $2.07M | Exited |
| AMRZ Amrize Ltd | -34.7K | -100.0% | $1.95M | Exited |
| USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | -13.8K | -16.6% | $1.41M | 6.81% |
| ARMK Aramark | -19.8K | -11.1% | $1.13M | 8.69% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -640 | -6.5% | $226.13K | 3.15% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JCI Johnson Controls International plc | Industrials | 78.1K | $11.41M | 11.02% | +7,526 | +10.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | MMM 3M Co | Industrials | 64.2K | $10.39M | 10.03% | +4,500 | +7.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | MTCH Match Group, Inc. | Technology | 257.9K | $9.81M | 9.47% | +18.0K | +7.5% | Added | 0.11% |
| 4 | IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | Healthcare | 49.4K | $9.55M | 9.22% | -103 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 5 | ARMK Aramark | Industrials | 158.3K | $9.01M | 8.69% | -19.8K | -11.1% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 6 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 17.2K | $7.14M | 6.89% | +17.2K | – | New | 0% |
| 7 | USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | Consumer Staples | 69.0K | $7.06M | 6.81% | -13.8K | -16.6% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 8 | GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 109.5K | $5.65M | 5.46% | +10.0K | +10.1% | Added | 0.07% |
| 9 | VSXY Victoria's Secret & Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 65.4K | $5.46M | 5.27% | -49.6K | -43.2% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 10 | SHC Sotera Health Co | Healthcare | 306.6K | $5.44M | 5.25% | +306.6K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 11 | TLN Talen Energy Corp | Utilities | 14.0K | $5.39M | 5.2% | +2,252 | +19.1% | Added | 0.03% |
| 12 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 12.2K | $4.83M | 4.66% | -23.5K | -65.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | APG APi Group Corp | Industrials | 95.7K | $4.05M | 3.91% | +9,300 | +10.8% | Added | 0.02% |
| 14 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 9,244 | $3.27M | 3.15% | -640 | -6.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 5,520 | $2.64M | 2.54% | +5,520 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at SaddleRock Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, SaddleRock Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Johnson Controls International plc (JCI) at 11.0%, 3M Co (MMM) at 10.0%, Match Group, Inc. (MTCH) at 9.5%, Iqvia Holdings Inc. (IQV) at 9.2%, Aramark (ARMK) at 8.7% of the reported portfolio.
SaddleRock Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $103.62M across 16 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 10.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Unitedhealth Group Inc ($7.14M), Sotera Health Co ($5.44M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($2.64M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Coherent Corp. ($9.28M), Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. ($5.67M), Victoria's Secret & Co. ($4.14M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports SaddleRock Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.