Saber Capital Managment, LLC reported 31 positions worth $138.76M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 12 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Natural Resource Partners Lp at 15% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | +110.1K | +142.1% | $6.53M | 8.02% |
| GDOT Green Dot Corp | +473.0K | – | $6.39M | 4.61% |
| EVC Entravision Communications Corp | +258.3K | – | $3.37M | 2.43% |
| RAVE Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. | +541.0K | +337.1% | $1.77M | 1.65% |
| FPH Five Point Holdings, LLC | +239.7K | +59.6% | $1.26M | 2.44% |
| LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. | +39.4K | – | $1.18M | 0.848% |
| DIS Walt Disney Co | +10.1K | +21.1% | $973.09K | 4.03% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | +9,372 | +22.8% | $669.16K | 2.6% |
| BSM Black Stone Minerals, L.P. | +44.5K | +7.8% | $621.97K | 6.21% |
| NRP Natural Resource Partners Lp | +5,749 | +2.7% | $557.65K | 15.04% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNK Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | -149.6K | -65.2% | $4.75M | 1.83% |
| MCS Marcus Corp | -192.2K | -38.1% | $4.51M | 5.28% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -7,426 | -79.6% | $3.09M | 0.569% |
| PBI Pitney Bowes Inc | -174.5K | -15.7% | $3.06M | 11.8% |
| TEAM Atlassian Corp | -37.5K | -81.9% | $2.92M | 0.466% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | -8,868 | -100.0% | $1.15M | Exited |
| SRBK SR Bancorp, Inc. | -24.4K | -10.5% | $481.12K | 2.96% |
| BVFL BV Financial, Inc. | -14.3K | -45.1% | $301.86K | 0.264% |
| PHM Pultegroup Inc | -2,336 | -100.0% | $274.76K | Exited |
| LE Lands' End, Inc. | -6,056 | -6.5% | $63.47K | 0.654% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NRP Natural Resource Partners Lp | Energy | 215.2K | $20.88M | 15.04% | +5,749 | +2.7% | Added | 1.62% |
| 2 | PBI Pitney Bowes Inc | Industrials | 934.2K | $16.37M | 11.8% | -174.5K | -15.7% | Reduced | 0.68% |
| 3 | FCNCA First Citizens Bancshares Inc | Financial Services | 6,329 | $13.17M | 9.49% | +51 | +0.8% | Added | 0.06% |
| 4 | FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 187.5K | $11.13M | 8.02% | +110.1K | +142.1% | Added | 0.17% |
| 5 | BSM Black Stone Minerals, L.P. | Energy | 616.9K | $8.62M | 6.21% | +44.5K | +7.8% | Added | 0.29% |
| 6 | MCS Marcus Corp | Communication Services | 312.6K | $7.33M | 5.28% | -192.2K | -38.1% | Reduced | 1.02% |
| 7 | GDOT Green Dot Corp | Financial Services | 473.0K | $6.39M | 4.61% | +473.0K | – | New | 0.83% |
| 8 | DIS Walt Disney Co | Communication Services | 58.1K | $5.59M | 4.03% | +10.1K | +21.1% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 15.8K | $5.43M | 3.91% | +627 | +4.1% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | CRC California Resources Corp | Energy | 84.5K | $4.47M | 3.22% | -1,148 | -1.3% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 11 | SRBK SR Bancorp, Inc. | Financial Services | 208.6K | $4.10M | 2.96% | -24.4K | -10.5% | Reduced | 2.48% |
| 12 | GFR Greenfire Resources Ltd. | Energy | 675.2K | $3.82M | 2.75% | +4,523 | +0.7% | Added | 0.98% |
| 13 | NFLX Netflix Inc | Technology | 50.5K | $3.61M | 2.6% | +9,372 | +22.8% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | FPH Five Point Holdings, LLC | Real Estate | 642.0K | $3.38M | 2.44% | +239.7K | +59.6% | Added | 0.43% |
| 15 | EVC Entravision Communications Corp | Technology | 258.3K | $3.37M | 2.43% | +258.3K | – | New | 0.31% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Saber Capital Managment.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Saber Capital Managment, LLC’s five largest positions were Natural Resource Partners Lp (NRP) at 15.0%, Pitney Bowes Inc (PBI) at 11.8%, First Citizens Bancshares Inc (FCNCA) at 9.5%, Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. (FND) at 8.0%, Black Stone Minerals, L.P. (BSM) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.
Saber Capital Managment, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $138.76M across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. ($6.53M), Green Dot Corp ($6.39M), Entravision Communications Corp ($3.37M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cinemark Holdings, Inc. ($4.75M), Marcus Corp ($4.51M), Unitedhealth Group Inc ($3.09M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Saber Capital Managment, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.