Weber Capital Management LLC reported 12 positions worth $104.50M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 8.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 7 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Mistras Group, Inc. at 27.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
No positions were added to this quarter.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MG Mistras Group, Inc. | -88.0K | -6.1% | $1.85M | 27.41% |
| ANGO Angiodynamics Inc | -6,700 | -0.5% | $103.05K | 19.87% |
| HBIO Harvard Bioscience Inc | -11.0K | -3.6% | $87.48K | 2.27% |
| TLS Telos Corp | -12.4K | -0.7% | $50.47K | 6.83% |
| AOSL ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd | -1,700 | -0.3% | $46.75K | 14.12% |
| ARAY Accuray Inc | -100.1K | -2.0% | $27.03K | 1.25% |
| IRIX Iridex Corp | -33.5K | -18.5% | $21.09K | 0.089% |
No new positions this quarter.
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MG Mistras Group, Inc. | Industrials | 1.36M | $28.64M | 27.41% | -88.0K | -6.1% | Reduced | 4.27% |
| 2 | ANGO Angiodynamics Inc | Healthcare | 1.35M | $20.76M | 19.87% | -6,700 | -0.5% | Reduced | 3.18% |
| 3 | NGS Natural Gas Services Group Inc | Energy | 479.7K | $15.53M | 14.86% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.72% |
| 4 | AOSL ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd | Technology | 536.7K | $14.76M | 14.12% | -1,700 | -0.3% | Reduced | 1.77% |
| 5 | TLS Telos Corp | Technology | 1.75M | $7.14M | 6.83% | -12.4K | -0.7% | Reduced | 2.34% |
| 6 | CRAI Cra International, Inc. | Industrials | 37.6K | $6.17M | 5.91% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.59% |
| 7 | AVNW Aviat Networks, Inc. | Technology | 141.2K | $2.83M | 2.71% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.1% |
| 8 | TMCI Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. | Healthcare | 589.6K | $2.62M | 2.51% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.91% |
| 9 | HBIO Harvard Bioscience Inc | Healthcare | 299.8K | $2.37M | 2.27% | -11.0K | -3.6% | Reduced | 6.59% |
| 10 | HCKT Hackett Group, Inc. | Industrials | 225.7K | $2.27M | 2.17% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.91% |
| 11 | ARAY Accuray Inc | Healthcare | 4.83M | $1.31M | 1.25% | -100.1K | -2.0% | Reduced | 3.94% |
| 12 | IRIX Iridex Corp | Healthcare | 147.0K | $92.60K | 0.089% | -33.5K | -18.5% | Reduced | 0.84% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Weber Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Weber Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Mistras Group, Inc. (MG) at 27.4%, Angiodynamics Inc (ANGO) at 19.9%, Natural Gas Services Group Inc (NGS) at 14.9%, ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd (AOSL) at 14.1%, Telos Corp (TLS) at 6.8% of the reported portfolio.
Weber Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $104.50M across 12 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 8.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest sales by value were Mistras Group, Inc. ($1.85M), Angiodynamics Inc ($103.05K), Harvard Bioscience Inc ($87.48K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Weber Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.