Steadview Capital Management LLC reported 9 positions worth $290.80M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 12.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 3 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Space Exploration Technologies Corp at 24.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APP AppLovin Corp | -75.3K | -100.0% | $38.79M | Exited |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -24.2K | -100.0% | $27.99M | Exited |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -32.1K | -100.0% | $11.34M | Exited |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -27.5K | -100.0% | $8.31M | Exited |
| AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. | -98.7K | -100.0% | $8.05M | Exited |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | -88.3K | -22.8% | $7.61M | 8.88% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -15.6K | -30.8% | $3.68M | 2.85% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | -9,020 | -7.1% | $1.66M | 7.42% |
No new positions this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | Industrials | 467.8K | $70.57M | 24.27% | +420.1K | +881.4% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Financial Services | 616.1K | $69.31M | 23.84% | +64.6K | +11.7% | Added | 0.07% |
| 3 | CVNA Carvana Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 783.0K | $48.97M | 16.84% | +27.4K | +3.6% | Added | 0.07% |
| 4 | HUT Hut 8 Corp. | Technology | 299.9K | $25.83M | 8.88% | -88.3K | -22.8% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 5 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 12.5K | $22.68M | 7.8% | +1,680 | +15.5% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | DASH DoorDash, Inc. | Technology | 117.5K | $21.57M | 7.42% | -9,020 | -7.1% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 7 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 33.1K | $15.12M | 5.2% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | Technology | 45.3K | $8.48M | 2.91% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 35.1K | $8.28M | 2.85% | -15.6K | -30.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Steadview Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Steadview Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Space Exploration Technologies Corp (SPCX) at 24.3%, Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD) at 23.8%, Carvana Co. (CVNA) at 16.8%, Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) at 8.9%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 7.8% of the reported portfolio.
Steadview Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $290.80M across 9 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 12.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($63.38M), Robinhood Markets, Inc. ($7.27M), Asml Holding Nv ($3.04M). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were AppLovin Corp ($38.79M), Micron Technology Inc ($27.99M), Alphabet Inc. ($11.34M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Steadview Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.