Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1317267 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

24 positions · Q2 2026

Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. reported 24 positions worth $177.89M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 0.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 6 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Enterprise Products Partners L.P. at 16.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$177.89M
-0.9% QoQ · +55.0% YoY
Positions
24
4 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
81.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
EPD 16.7%
Enterprise Products Partners L.P.
Net Buying
-$12.54M
$47.89M bought · $60.43M sold
Turnover
26.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
36% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
35.99%
Technology
Technology35.99%
Energy33.25%
Financial Services9.49%
Utilities6.03%
Healthcare4.6%
Consumer Discretionary4.15%
Industrials3.5%
Other3%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyEnergyFinancial ServicesUtilitiesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsOtherConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CEG Constellation Energy Corp +40.0K – $9.94M 5.58%
ACN Accenture plc +50.0K – $6.22M 3.5%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +10.0K +66.7% $5.63M 7.92%
EPD Enterprise Products Partners L.P. +144.3K +21.8% $5.30M 16.68%
BX Blackstone Inc. +44.6K +49.6% $5.25M 8.91%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +10.2K +44.4% $4.87M 8.89%
PDD PDD Holdings Inc. +37.2K – $2.84M 1.59%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +15.0K +150.0% $2.35M 2.2%
ADBE Adobe Inc. +10.0K – $2.05M 1.15%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +10.0K +25.0% $2.00M 5.62%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -45.0K -69.2% $16.08M 4.02%
MU Micron Technology Inc -40.0K -100.0% $13.51M Exited
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc -25.0K -100.0% $6.77M Exited
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -22.2K -42.5% $5.29M 4.02%
ET Energy Transfer LP -211.5K -13.1% $4.04M 15.1%
IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF -110.0K -40.7% $3.66M 3%
SLV iShares Silver Trust -50.0K -100.0% $3.41M Exited
CNC Centene Corp -45.0K -26.5% $2.89M 4.51%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. -25.0K -100.0% $2.59M Exited
DVN Devon Energy Corp -25.0K -100.0% $1.26M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CEG Constellation Energy Corp +40.0K $9.94M 5.58%
ACN Accenture plc +50.0K $6.22M 3.5%
PDD PDD Holdings Inc. +37.2K $2.84M 1.59%
ADBE Adobe Inc. +10.0K $2.05M 1.15%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
MU Micron Technology Inc -40.0K $13.51M 7.53%
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc -25.0K $6.77M 3.77%
SLV iShares Silver Trust -50.0K $3.41M 1.9%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. -25.0K $2.59M 1.44%
DVN Devon Energy Corp -25.0K $1.26M 0.701%
NAKA Nakamoto Inc. -15.4K $136.00K 0.076%
Holdings · Q2 2026

24 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$177.89M
Top 1081.8%
Avg position$7.41M
# Activity
9 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 24 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kamunting Street Capital Management.

About Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) at 16.7%, Energy Transfer LP (ET) at 15.1%, Blackstone Inc. (BX) at 8.9%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 8.9%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 7.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P.’s portfolio worth?

Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $177.89M across 24 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 0.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Constellation Energy Corp ($9.94M), Accenture plc ($6.22M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($5.63M). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Alphabet Inc. ($16.08M), Micron Technology Inc ($13.51M), Unitedhealth Group Inc ($6.77M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.