Rock Springs Capital Management LP reported 100 positions worth $2.03B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 23.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 39, trimmed 31 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Revolution Medicines, Inc. at 10.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | +701.1K | +47.4% | $39.83M | 6.1% |
| AGL agilon health, inc. | +252.2K | +2,425.0% | $27.03M | 1.39% |
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +662.9K | – | $21.82M | 1.08% |
| COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | +575.4K | – | $21.14M | 1.04% |
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +578.0K | – | $15.82M | 0.779% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | +142.6K | +314.4% | $12.15M | 0.789% |
| MMED MiniMed Group, Inc. | +465.0K | +44.1% | $6.95M | 1.12% |
| OMER Omeros Corp | +718.5K | – | $6.83M | 0.337% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +143.2K | – | $6.74M | 0.332% |
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | +298.7K | +27.1% | $5.47M | 1.27% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGX Argenx Se | -45.8K | -46.4% | $42.45M | 2.41% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -104.3K | -8.6% | $19.52M | 10.2% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -169.9K | -100.0% | $19.50M | Exited |
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | -361.9K | -43.8% | $18.37M | 1.16% |
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -266.6K | -33.4% | $9.89M | 0.974% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -250.9K | -20.6% | $8.38M | 1.59% |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -10.1K | -100.0% | $7.80M | Exited |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | -25.3K | -13.0% | $6.73M | 2.22% |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | -43.7K | -8.8% | $5.01M | 2.56% |
| XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | -79.1K | -10.4% | $4.78M | 2.03% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +662.9K | $21.82M | 1.08% |
| COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | +575.4K | $21.14M | 1.04% |
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +578.0K | $15.82M | 0.779% |
| OMER Omeros Corp | +718.5K | $6.83M | 0.337% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +143.2K | $6.74M | 0.332% |
| TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | +260.0K | $4.85M | 0.239% |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | +42.3K | $3.75M | 0.185% |
| MDT Medtronic plc | +30.9K | $2.42M | 0.119% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +250.0K | $1.93M | 0.095% |
| CAPR Capricor Therapeutics, Inc. | +74.4K | $1.79M | 0.088% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -169.9K | $19.50M | 1.18% |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -10.1K | $7.80M | 0.473% |
| EW Edwards Lifesciences Corp | -28.9K | $2.31M | 0.14% |
| ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | -75.5K | $1.77M | 0.107% |
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | -5,750 | $1.09M | 0.066% |
| GOSS Gossamer Bio, Inc. | -20.1K | $528.72K | 0.032% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.11M | $206.98M | 10.2% | -104.3K | -8.6% | Reduced | 0.52% |
| 2 | TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.18M | $123.79M | 6.1% | +701.1K | +47.4% | Added | 2.31% |
| 3 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 98.7K | $118.38M | 5.83% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 4 | MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 175.0K | $93.97M | 4.63% | +4,000 | +2.3% | Added | 0.6% |
| 5 | MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 798.1K | $93.44M | 4.6% | -13.1K | -1.6% | Reduced | 1.23% |
| 6 | RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 692.6K | $76.90M | 3.79% | +2,850 | +0.4% | Added | 1.01% |
| 7 | KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 453.2K | $51.96M | 2.56% | -43.7K | -8.8% | Reduced | 0.46% |
| 8 | ARGX Argenx Se | Healthcare | 52.8K | $48.94M | 2.41% | -45.8K | -46.4% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 9 | ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | Healthcare | 168.8K | $45.01M | 2.22% | -25.3K | -13.0% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 10 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 683.9K | $41.28M | 2.03% | -79.1K | -10.4% | Reduced | 0.69% |
| 11 | SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | Healthcare | 715.5K | $39.35M | 1.94% | -24.4K | -3.3% | Reduced | 0.55% |
| 12 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 362.2K | $38.61M | 1.9% | +47.9K | +15.2% | Added | 0.17% |
| 13 | PEN Penumbra Inc | Healthcare | 115.8K | $36.55M | 1.8% | -4,750 | -3.9% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 14 | GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 640.3K | $34.37M | 1.69% | +100 | +0.0% | Added | 0.29% |
| 15 | RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | Healthcare | 967.9K | $32.32M | 1.59% | -250.9K | -20.6% | Reduced | 0.95% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Rock Springs Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Rock Springs Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 10.2%, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. (TVTX) at 6.1%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 5.8%, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MDGL) at 4.6%, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MIRM) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Rock Springs Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.03B across 100 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 23.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Travere Therapeutics, Inc. ($39.83M), agilon health, inc. ($27.03M), Avalyn Pharma Inc. ($21.82M). It opened 14 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Argenx Se ($42.45M), Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($19.52M), GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($19.50M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Rock Springs Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.