National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives reported 31 positions worth $1.39B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 5.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 5 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 8.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQIX Equinix Inc | +12.0K | +44.4% | $12.14M | 2.84% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +33.0K | – | $10.84M | 0.781% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +39.0K | +14.4% | $9.72M | 5.54% |
| WMT Walmart Inc. | +65.0K | +19.2% | $6.75M | 3.02% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | +15.0K | +20.8% | $6.10M | 2.55% |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | +21.0K | – | $4.28M | 0.308% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +4,000 | – | $3.89M | 0.28% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 511.0K | $116.70M | 8.4% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 345.4K | $115.03M | 8.28% | -19.0K | -5.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 219.9K | $112.79M | 8.12% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 305.0K | $104.94M | 7.56% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 5 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 89.0K | $94.79M | 6.83% | -11.0K | -11.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 309.0K | $76.99M | 5.54% | +39.0K | +14.4% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 156.0K | $54.79M | 3.94% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 160.9K | $53.23M | 3.83% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 9 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 97.0K | $49.60M | 3.57% | -8,000 | -7.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 65.6K | $47.57M | 3.43% | -27.0K | -29.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 289.7K | $47.15M | 3.39% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 12 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 36.3K | $42.00M | 3.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | WMT Walmart Inc. | Consumer Staples | 404.1K | $41.99M | 3.02% | +65.0K | +19.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | EQIX Equinix Inc | Technology | 39.0K | $39.45M | 2.84% | +12.0K | +44.4% | Added | 0.04% |
| 15 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 55.9K | $37.74M | 2.72% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 8.4%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 8.3%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 8.1%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 7.6%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 6.8% of the reported portfolio.
National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.39B across 31 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 5.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Equinix Inc ($12.14M), Lam Research Corp ($10.84M), Amazon Com Inc ($9.72M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Meta Platforms, Inc. ($19.58M), Visa Inc. ($12.58M), Micron Technology Inc ($11.72M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.