RiverPark Advisors, LLC reported 123 positions worth $148.76M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 1.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 34, trimmed 55 and exited 23. Its largest holding is Soulpower Acquisition Corp. at 5.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SZZL Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | +690.8K | – | $7.16M | 4.81% |
| FERA Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | +650.0K | – | $6.77M | 4.55% |
| SDHI Siddhi Acquisition Corp (Cayman Islands) | +300.0K | – | $3.12M | 2.1% |
| FXACU FortuneX Acquisition Corp | +175.0K | – | $1.76M | 1.18% |
| GLED GalaxyEdge Acquisition Corp | +156.3K | – | $1.55M | 1.04% |
| DRDB Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | +110.0K | +63.8% | $1.16M | 2% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +1,635 | +6.8% | $389.69K | 4.14% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | +4,992 | +18.8% | $356.43K | 1.51% |
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +2,302 | +509.3% | $345.37K | 0.278% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +557 | +6.4% | $313.75K | 3.51% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.04M | -100.0% | $10.86M | Exited |
| FACT FACT II Acquisition Corp. | -386.7K | -100.0% | $4.06M | Exited |
| GTERA Globa Terra Acquisition Corp | -350.0K | -100.0% | $3.59M | Exited |
| KCHV Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp. | -300.0K | -36.4% | $3.11M | 3.66% |
| MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman | -225.3K | -100.0% | $2.43M | Exited |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | -12.4K | -100.0% | $1.47M | Exited |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | -4,645 | -43.3% | $1.21M | 1.06% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | -21.8K | -100.0% | $1.15M | Exited |
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | -23.1K | -100.0% | $1.05M | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -5,215 | -17.9% | $1.04M | 3.22% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SZZL Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | +690.8K | $7.16M | 4.81% |
| FERA Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | +650.0K | $6.77M | 4.55% |
| SDHI Siddhi Acquisition Corp (Cayman Islands) | +300.0K | $3.12M | 2.1% |
| FXACU FortuneX Acquisition Corp | +175.0K | $1.76M | 1.18% |
| GLED GalaxyEdge Acquisition Corp | +156.3K | $1.55M | 1.04% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +1,408 | $240.57K | 0.162% |
| IPGP Ipg Photonics Corp | +2,015 | $236.40K | 0.159% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +561 | $235.96K | 0.159% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | +1,040 | $163.31K | 0.11% |
| PKE Park Aerospace Corp | +4,249 | $162.14K | 0.109% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.04M | $10.86M | 7.4% |
| FACT FACT II Acquisition Corp. | -386.7K | $4.06M | 2.77% |
| GTERA Globa Terra Acquisition Corp | -350.0K | $3.59M | 2.44% |
| MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman | -225.3K | $2.43M | 1.66% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | -12.4K | $1.47M | 1% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | -21.8K | $1.15M | 0.784% |
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | -23.1K | $1.05M | 0.713% |
| CDW CDW Corp | -7,302 | $883.69K | 0.602% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | -2,584 | $628.12K | 0.428% |
| SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I | -53.9K | $578.35K | 0.394% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUL Soulpower Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 746.1K | $7.72M | 5.19% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.91% |
| 2 | SZZL Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 690.8K | $7.16M | 4.81% | +690.8K | – | New | 2.21% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 23.5K | $6.79M | 4.57% | -3,189 | -12.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | FERA Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | Financial Services | 650.0K | $6.77M | 4.55% | +650.0K | – | New | 2.75% |
| 5 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 14.0K | $6.66M | 4.48% | -1,098 | -7.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 25.8K | $6.15M | 4.14% | +1,635 | +6.8% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 15.5K | $5.77M | 3.88% | -42 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | KCHV Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 525.0K | $5.44M | 3.66% | -300.0K | -36.4% | Reduced | 1.53% |
| 9 | CEPO Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. | Financial Services | 488.0K | $5.22M | 3.51% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.44% |
| 10 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 9,265 | $5.22M | 3.51% | +557 | +6.4% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 14.0K | $5.01M | 3.37% | -2,569 | -15.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 23.9K | $4.79M | 3.22% | -5,215 | -17.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 6,574 | $4.75M | 3.19% | -700 | -9.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | LPAA Launch One Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 408.5K | $4.44M | 2.98% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.71% |
| 15 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 3,298 | $3.96M | 2.66% | -173 | -5.0% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at RiverPark Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, RiverPark Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were Soulpower Acquisition Corp. (SOUL) at 5.2%, Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) at 4.8%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 4.6%, Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) at 4.6%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.
RiverPark Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $148.76M across 123 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 1.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II ($7.16M), Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I ($6.77M), Siddhi Acquisition Corp (Cayman Islands) ($3.12M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Teamshares Inc ($10.86M), FACT II Acquisition Corp. ($4.06M), Globa Terra Acquisition Corp ($3.59M). It exited 23 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports RiverPark Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.