Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 1782539 Filing since Q2 2021 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

25 positions · Q2 2026

Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd reported 25 positions worth $131.49M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 1, trimmed 2 and exited 0. Its largest holding is MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. at 26.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$131.49M
+8.4% QoQ · +107.7% YoY
Positions
25
1 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
82.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MPLT 26.5%
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Net Buying
+$3.13M
$3.92M bought · $789.36K sold
Turnover
0.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
92.2% of value
Track Record
21
quarters on file since Q2 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

3 sectors
92.2%
Healthcare
Healthcare92.2%
Other5.82%
Technology1.98%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareOtherTechnologyIndustrials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HELP Helus Pharma Inc. +527.2K +114.6% $3.48M 4.96%
CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. +21.1K – $431.62K 0.328%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
OCS Oculis Holding AG -50.2K -14.3% $696.00K 3.17%
BOLT Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. -24.3K -82.9% $93.36K 0.015%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. +21.1K $431.62K 0.328%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

25 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$131.49M
Top 1082.4%
Avg position$5.26M
# Activity
10 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 25 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Nan Fung Group Holdings.

About Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd’s five largest positions were MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. (MPLT) at 26.5%, Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc (LBRX) at 15.6%, Evommune, Inc. (EVMN) at 14.6%, Helus Pharma Inc. (HELP) at 5.0%, Incyte Corp (INCY) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $131.49M across 25 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Helus Pharma Inc. ($3.48M), Chime Financial, Inc. ($431.62K). It opened 1 new positions.

What did Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Oculis Holding AG ($696.00K), Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. ($93.36K). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.