Ranmore Fund Management Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 2055400 Filing since Q4 2024 Q3 2026 filed Oct 20, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 20, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

26 positions · Q3 2026

Ranmore Fund Management Ltd reported 26 positions worth $900.61M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 0.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 8 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Cigna Group at 7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$900.61M
-0.3% QoQ · +143.9% YoY
Positions
26
9 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
59.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
CI 7%
Cigna Group
Net Buying
-$46.29M
$277.36M bought · $323.66M sold
Turnover
30.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
39.4% of value
Track Record
8
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
39.42%
Technology
Technology39.42%
Consumer Discretionary16.61%
Healthcare16.46%
Consumer Staples12.7%
Industrials6.6%
Communication Services6.12%
Financial Services2.09%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareConsumer StaplesIndustrialsCommunication ServicesFinancial ServicesEnergyBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
STZ Constellation Brands, Inc. +490.0K – $55.40M 6.15%
DECK Deckers Outdoor Corp +435.0K – $33.99M 3.77%
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. +200.0K – $32.58M 3.62%
ONON On Holding AG +1.09M – $32.27M 3.58%
LEN Lennar Corp +384.9K – $31.40M 3.49%
TIMB Tim S.A. +1.08M – $19.21M 2.13%
MMS Maximus, Inc. +291.2K – $15.49M 1.72%
DOX Amdocs Ltd +200.0K – $11.44M 1.27%
INTU Intuit Inc. +30.0K +20.0% $8.27M 5.51%
CI Cigna Group +30.0K +14.8% $8.15M 7.03%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
FDS Factset Research Systems Inc -224.0K -100.0% $51.54M Exited
EXPE Expedia Group, Inc. -172.6K -75.8% $45.44M 1.61%
KSPI Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz -420.0K -67.7% $39.51M 2.09%
ZTS Zoetis Inc. -540.0K -100.0% $38.80M Exited
TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co -900.0K -100.0% $35.06M Exited
TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group -3.26M -100.0% $27.22M Exited
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -30.0K -100.0% $18.71M Exited
CMCSA Comcast Corp -833.7K -33.6% $18.14M 3.99%
LKQ Lkq Corp -516.7K -100.0% $13.61M Exited
HRB H&R Block Inc -324.2K -23.2% $13.24M 4.88%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
STZ Constellation Brands, Inc. +490.0K $55.40M 6.15%
DECK Deckers Outdoor Corp +435.0K $33.99M 3.77%
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. +200.0K $32.58M 3.62%
ONON On Holding AG +1.09M $32.27M 3.58%
LEN Lennar Corp +384.9K $31.40M 3.49%
TIMB Tim S.A. +1.08M $19.21M 2.13%
MMS Maximus, Inc. +291.2K $15.49M 1.72%
DOX Amdocs Ltd +200.0K $11.44M 1.27%
CCU United Breweries Co Inc +645.1K $7.26M 0.806%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
FDS Factset Research Systems Inc -224.0K $51.54M 5.71%
ZTS Zoetis Inc. -540.0K $38.80M 4.3%
TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co -900.0K $35.06M 3.88%
TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group -3.26M $27.22M 3.01%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -30.0K $18.71M 2.07%
LKQ Lkq Corp -516.7K $13.61M 1.51%
Holdings · Q3 2026

26 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$900.61M
Top 1059.2%
Avg position$34.64M
# Activity
11 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 26 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ranmore Fund Management.

About Ranmore Fund Management Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Ranmore Fund Management Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Ranmore Fund Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Cigna Group (CI) at 7.0%, GoDaddy Inc. (GDDY) at 6.9%, Universal Health Services Inc (UHS) at 6.7%, Constellation Brands, Inc. (STZ) at 6.2%, Vipshop Holdings Ltd (VIPS) at 5.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Ranmore Fund Management Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Ranmore Fund Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $900.61M across 26 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 0.3% from the previous quarter.

What did Ranmore Fund Management Ltd buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Constellation Brands, Inc. ($55.40M), Deckers Outdoor Corp ($33.99M), Booking Holdings Inc. ($32.58M). It opened 9 new positions.

What did Ranmore Fund Management Ltd sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Factset Research Systems Inc ($51.54M), Expedia Group, Inc. ($45.44M), Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz ($39.51M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Ranmore Fund Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.