Saturn V Capital Management LP reported 22 positions worth $694.75M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 26.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 6 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. at 12% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.05M | – | $19.62M | 2.82% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +1.48M | – | $11.44M | 1.65% |
| IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | +964.8K | +26.1% | $9.95M | 6.91% |
| CELC Celcuity Inc. | +88.4K | +31.4% | $9.25M | 5.58% |
| ZURA Zura Bio Ltd | +1.36M | +184.0% | $8.03M | 1.78% |
| VIR Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | +770.6K | – | $7.85M | 1.13% |
| IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. | +74.8K | +16.6% | $5.47M | 5.52% |
| AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +274.2K | +6.3% | $4.92M | 11.95% |
| CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | +407.1K | +14.1% | $4.19M | 4.9% |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | +112.7K | +9.4% | $3.90M | 6.54% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -626.6K | -100.0% | $24.12M | Exited |
| OVID Ovid Therapeutics Inc. | -3.50M | -84.1% | $9.42M | 0.257% |
| ALMS Alumis Inc. | -286.6K | -9.0% | $8.07M | 11.81% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -23.8K | -4.4% | $3.18M | 9.95% |
| MNPR Monopar Therapeutics | -33.7K | -9.7% | $3.12M | 4.16% |
| IVVD Invivyd, Inc. | -2.56M | -23.4% | $2.23M | 1.05% |
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | -2,023 | -1.2% | $487.48K | 5.58% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -626.6K | $24.12M | 4.38% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.62M | $83.05M | 11.95% | +274.2K | +6.3% | Added | 4.15% |
| 2 | ALMS Alumis Inc. | Healthcare | 2.92M | $82.04M | 11.81% | -286.6K | -9.0% | Reduced | 2.28% |
| 3 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 518.9K | $69.14M | 9.95% | -23.8K | -4.4% | Reduced | 0.75% |
| 4 | PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 852.9K | $49.58M | 7.14% | +28.4K | +3.4% | Added | 0.59% |
| 5 | IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.66M | $48.03M | 6.91% | +964.8K | +26.1% | Added | 6.51% |
| 6 | PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | Healthcare | 1.31M | $45.44M | 6.54% | +112.7K | +9.4% | Added | 2.22% |
| 7 | JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Healthcare | 160.9K | $38.78M | 5.58% | -2,023 | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 8 | CELC Celcuity Inc. | Healthcare | 370.3K | $38.74M | 5.58% | +88.4K | +31.4% | Added | 0.68% |
| 9 | IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. | Healthcare | 524.7K | $38.38M | 5.52% | +74.8K | +16.6% | Added | 1.36% |
| 10 | CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.30M | $34.03M | 4.9% | +407.1K | +14.1% | Added | 4.34% |
| 11 | XFOR X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc | Healthcare | 6.97M | $32.57M | 4.69% | +516.7K | +8.0% | Added | 5.52% |
| 12 | MNPR Monopar Therapeutics | Healthcare | 312.0K | $28.89M | 4.16% | -33.7K | -9.7% | Reduced | 3.65% |
| 13 | DYN Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.06M | $23.49M | 3.38% | +90.9K | +9.4% | Added | 0.64% |
| 14 | TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.05M | $19.62M | 2.82% | +1.05M | – | New | 0.67% |
| 15 | ZURA Zura Bio Ltd | Healthcare | 2.10M | $12.40M | 1.78% | +1.36M | +184.0% | Added | 1.66% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Saturn V Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Saturn V Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (AMLX) at 12.0%, Alumis Inc. (ALMS) at 11.8%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 10.0%, Vaxcyte, Inc. (PCVX) at 7.1%, Immix Biopharma, Inc. (IMMX) at 6.9% of the reported portfolio.
Saturn V Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $694.75M across 22 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 26.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. ($19.62M), Sagimet Biosciences Inc. ($11.44M), Immix Biopharma, Inc. ($9.95M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cogent Biosciences, Inc. ($24.12M), Ovid Therapeutics Inc. ($9.42M), Alumis Inc. ($8.07M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Saturn V Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.