Port Capital LLC reported 86 positions worth $2.40B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 15 new positions, added to 26, trimmed 38 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Heico Corp at 8.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | +27.7K | – | $11.52M | 0.479% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | +281.1K | +94.1% | $11.09M | 0.951% |
| RVTY Revvity, Inc. | +86.0K | – | $9.57M | 0.398% |
| CACI Caci International Inc | +18.3K | +17.8% | $8.46M | 2.33% |
| ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | +125.6K | +13.8% | $6.41M | 2.19% |
| DGII Digi International Inc | +63.2K | +24.5% | $4.74M | 1% |
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | +6,097 | +5.7% | $2.60M | 2.01% |
| V Visa Inc. | +5,661 | +4.8% | $1.94M | 1.75% |
| AXP American Express Co | +4,214 | +4.4% | $1.43M | 1.39% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +4,359 | – | $872.20K | 0.036% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBC RBC Bearings INC | -53.6K | -15.6% | $34.49M | 7.77% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | -137.7K | -8.5% | $12.14M | 5.45% |
| ULS UL Solutions Inc. | -108.8K | -18.8% | $11.08M | 1.99% |
| HEI-A Heico Corp | -21.6K | -2.6% | $5.57M | 8.63% |
| WINA Winmark Corp | -11.4K | -11.6% | $4.83M | 1.53% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | -6,566 | -2.6% | $4.38M | 6.77% |
| PB Prosperity Bancshares Inc | -50.8K | -9.9% | $3.71M | 1.4% |
| SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | -15.1K | -3.3% | $3.69M | 4.54% |
| WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | -8,510 | -3.3% | $3.33M | 4.05% |
| SSD Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | -13.7K | -3.4% | $2.87M | 3.43% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | +27.7K | $11.52M | 0.479% |
| RVTY Revvity, Inc. | +86.0K | $9.57M | 0.398% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +4,359 | $872.20K | 0.036% |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | +372 | $396.14K | 0.016% |
| GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +346 | $349.93K | 0.015% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +590 | $342.74K | 0.014% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | +986 | $297.49K | 0.012% |
| C Citigroup Inc | +1,754 | $245.49K | 0.01% |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | +1,789 | $244.59K | 0.01% |
| WMT Walmart Inc. | +2,154 | $243.96K | 0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HON Honeywell International Inc | -576 | $260.39K | 0.012% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEI-A Heico Corp | Industrials | 804.5K | $207.48M | 8.63% | -21.6K | -2.6% | Reduced | 0.95% |
| 2 | RBC RBC Bearings INC | Industrials | 290.3K | $186.96M | 7.77% | -53.6K | -15.6% | Reduced | 0.89% |
| 3 | TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | Industrials | 244.3K | $162.90M | 6.77% | -6,566 | -2.6% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 4 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 1.49M | $131.14M | 5.45% | -137.7K | -8.5% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 5 | SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 445.2K | $109.16M | 4.54% | -15.1K | -3.3% | Reduced | 0.89% |
| 6 | AME Ametek Inc/ | Industrials | 423.4K | $102.43M | 4.26% | -8,870 | -2.1% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 7 | WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | Industrials | 248.9K | $97.43M | 4.05% | -8,510 | -3.3% | Reduced | 0.91% |
| 8 | LIN Linde Plc | Basic Materials | 168.2K | $87.31M | 3.63% | -2,681 | -1.6% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 9 | ORLY O Reilly Automotive Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 928.3K | $85.49M | 3.55% | -14.3K | -1.5% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 10 | SSD Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | Industrials | 394.4K | $82.56M | 3.43% | -13.7K | -3.4% | Reduced | 0.96% |
| 11 | PH Parker-Hannifin Corp | Industrials | 82.9K | $81.11M | 3.37% | -1,716 | -2.0% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 12 | RLI Rli Corp | Financial Services | 1.35M | $79.50M | 3.31% | -41.7K | -3.0% | Reduced | 1.46% |
| 13 | GGG Graco Inc | Industrials | 885.8K | $66.97M | 2.78% | -30.6K | -3.3% | Reduced | 0.54% |
| 14 | CACI Caci International Inc | Industrials | 120.8K | $55.95M | 2.33% | +18.3K | +17.8% | Added | 0.55% |
| 15 | ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | Industrials | 1.03M | $52.74M | 2.19% | +125.6K | +13.8% | Added | 1.27% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Port Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Port Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Heico Corp (HEI-A) at 8.6%, RBC Bearings INC (RBC) at 7.8%, Teledyne Technologies Inc (TDY) at 6.8%, Amphenol Corp (APH) at 5.5%, SPX Technologies, Inc. (SPXC) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.
Port Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.40B across 86 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Motorola Solutions, Inc. ($11.52M), Medline Inc. ($11.09M), Revvity, Inc. ($9.57M). It opened 15 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were RBC Bearings INC ($34.49M), Amphenol Corp ($12.14M), UL Solutions Inc. ($11.08M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Port Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.