GTS Securities LLC reported 427 positions worth $1.18B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 42.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 134 new positions, added to 114, trimmed 176 and exited 325. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 9.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFLX Netflix Inc | +506.4K | +178.2% | $36.16M | 4.8% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +56.0K | +104.3% | $31.53M | 5.25% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +83.7K | +44.6% | $31.23M | 8.61% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +126.3K | +69.6% | $30.09M | 6.23% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +247.5K | +123.5% | $28.88M | 4.44% |
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | +72.3K | +751.3% | $26.64M | 2.57% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +188.0K | +559.4% | $26.25M | 2.63% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +122.3K | +26.5% | $24.47M | 9.93% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +57.1K | +272.0% | $24.03M | 2.79% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | +83.8K | +326.3% | $12.28M | 1.36% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -17.8K | -25.0% | $20.55M | 5.25% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -39.6K | -91.4% | $11.80M | 0.095% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | -18.4K | -73.1% | $6.03M | 0.188% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -9,742 | -65.7% | $4.87M | 0.217% |
| V Visa Inc. | -9,900 | -77.2% | $3.40M | 0.085% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | -45.4K | -100.0% | $3.15M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -6,349 | -49.4% | $3.03M | 0.264% |
| JHX James Hardie Industries plc | -147.0K | -100.0% | $2.78M | Exited |
| MA Mastercard Inc | -5,363 | -79.0% | $2.75M | 0.062% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -1,955 | -52.6% | $2.34M | 0.18% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DBP Invesco DB Precious Metals Fund | +50.0K | $4.62M | 0.393% |
| PFIX SIMPL-INT RT HDG | +91.8K | $3.98M | 0.339% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | +75.0K | $3.60M | 0.306% |
| PAAS Pan American Silver Corp | +56.9K | $2.55M | 0.217% |
| EQNR Equinor Asa | +68.8K | $2.16M | 0.184% |
| BUD Anheuser-Busch InBev SA | +24.5K | $2.02M | 0.171% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | +14.0K | $2.00M | 0.17% |
| HMC Honda Motor Co Ltd | +73.5K | $1.99M | 0.169% |
| FIG Figma, Inc. | +94.0K | $1.70M | 0.145% |
| APLD Applied Digital Corp. | +44.0K | $1.64M | 0.14% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | -45.4K | $3.15M | 0.382% |
| JHX James Hardie Industries plc | -147.0K | $2.78M | 0.338% |
| AMCR Amcor plc | -50.5K | $2.01M | 0.244% |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | -46.2K | $1.39M | 0.169% |
| DUK Duke Energy CORP | -10.1K | $1.32M | 0.16% |
| AZN Astrazeneca Plc | -6,500 | $1.28M | 0.156% |
| QGEN Qiagen N.V. | -25.6K | $1.02M | 0.124% |
| TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group | -106.2K | $985.65K | 0.12% |
| XPEV Xpeng Inc. | -53.6K | $917.52K | 0.111% |
| EXC Exelon Corp | -18.7K | $914.91K | 0.111% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 583.5K | $116.74M | 9.93% | +122.3K | +26.5% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 271.6K | $101.31M | 8.61% | +83.7K | +44.6% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 307.6K | $73.32M | 6.23% | +126.3K | +69.6% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 53.5K | $61.80M | 5.25% | -17.8K | -25.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 109.6K | $61.75M | 5.25% | +56.0K | +104.3% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | NFLX Netflix Inc | Technology | 790.6K | $56.45M | 4.8% | +506.4K | +178.2% | Added | 0.02% |
| 7 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 184.1K | $53.26M | 4.53% | +7,874 | +4.5% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | Technology | 448.0K | $52.27M | 4.44% | +247.5K | +123.5% | Added | 0.02% |
| 9 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 131.0K | $46.81M | 3.98% | +23.7K | +22.1% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 123.0K | $46.45M | 3.95% | +26.4K | +27.3% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 51 | $38.19M | 3.25% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 12 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 78.1K | $32.87M | 2.79% | +57.1K | +272.0% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 221.6K | $30.95M | 2.63% | +188.0K | +559.4% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | GLD Spdr Gold Trust | Others | 81.9K | $30.19M | 2.57% | +72.3K | +751.3% | Added | 0.02% |
| 15 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 30.7K | $17.85M | 1.52% | +17.5K | +131.8% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Gts Securities.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, GTS Securities LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 9.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 8.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.2%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 5.3%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.
GTS Securities LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.18B across 427 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 42.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Netflix Inc ($36.16M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($31.53M), Microsoft Corp ($31.23M). It opened 134 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($20.55M), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($11.80M), Jpmorgan Chase & Co ($6.03M). It exited 325 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports GTS Securities LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.