PineStone Asset Management Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1904893 Filing since Q4 2022 Q3 2026 filed Oct 16, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 16, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

42 positions · Q3 2026

PineStone Asset Management Inc. reported 42 positions worth $15.13B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 5.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 9, trimmed 29 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 14% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$15.13B
-5.1% QoQ · -5.9% YoY
Positions
42
1 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
65.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TSM 14%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Net Buying
-$519.30M
$246.59M bought · $765.89M sold
Turnover
1.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
38.3% of value
Track Record
16
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
38.28%
Technology
Technology38.28%
Financial Services24.6%
Consumer Discretionary14.08%
Industrials9.8%
Basic Materials5.8%
Healthcare4.89%
Consumer Staples2.55%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsBasic MaterialsHealthcareConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AVGO Broadcom Inc. +361.1K – $126.82M 0.838%
KLAC Kla Corp +248.7K +11.5% $48.48M 3.12%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +130.8K +4.7% $32.59M 4.79%
LIN Linde Plc +41.0K +5.3% $19.47M 2.54%
HDB Hdfc Bank Ltd +498.9K +11.4% $11.15M 0.72%
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc +20.8K +2.6% $7.64M 2.01%
HLI Houlihan Lokey, Inc. +1,400 +15.9% $176.88K <0.01%
HAYW Hayward Holdings, Inc. +11.3K +17.2% $138.31K <0.01%
STVN Stevanato Group S.p.A. +3,200 +8.4% $67.14K <0.01%
JBTM JBT MAREL Corp +600 +7.3% $63.35K <0.01%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -328.1K -6.6% $149.72M 13.97%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -307.3K -6.7% $105.75M 9.78%
LOW Lowes Companies Inc -464.3K -60.2% $85.57M 0.374%
MSFT Microsoft Corp -149.2K -5.8% $76.55M 8.26%
CPRT Copart Inc -1.89M -23.9% $51.50M 1.09%
MCO Moodys Corp -64.3K -2.8% $29.22M 6.66%
CME Cme Group Inc. -109.2K -4.0% $28.61M 4.52%
MSCI MSCI Inc. -52.4K -5.6% $28.25M 3.17%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson -97.1K -5.6% $25.71M 2.86%
MA Mastercard Inc -43.2K -2.4% $23.85M 6.52%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
AVGO Broadcom Inc. +361.1K $126.82M 0.838%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. -14.3K $848.85K <0.01%
WH Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. -6,650 $560.00K <0.01%
Holdings · Q3 2026

42 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$15.13B
Top 1065.4%
Avg position$360.20M
# Activity
27 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 42 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at PineStone Asset Management.

About PineStone Asset Management Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are PineStone Asset Management Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, PineStone Asset Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 14.0%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 9.8%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 8.3%, Moodys Corp (MCO) at 6.7%, Mastercard Inc (MA) at 6.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is PineStone Asset Management Inc.’s portfolio worth?

PineStone Asset Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $15.13B across 42 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 5.1% from the previous quarter.

What did PineStone Asset Management Inc. buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Broadcom Inc. ($126.82M), Kla Corp ($48.48M), Amazon Com Inc ($32.59M). It opened 1 new positions.

What did PineStone Asset Management Inc. sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($149.72M), Alphabet Inc. ($105.75M), Lowes Companies Inc ($85.57M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports PineStone Asset Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.