GW&K Investment Management, LLC reported 978 positions worth $12.58B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 87 new positions, added to 302, trimmed 497 and exited 15. Its largest holding is MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. at 1.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +601.5K | – | $54.58M | 0.434% |
| FN Fabrinet | +82.4K | +64.2% | $46.33M | 0.942% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +45.4K | +10,006.4% | $43.84M | 0.352% |
| WHD Cactus, Inc. | +750.6K | – | $38.45M | 0.306% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | +421.5K | +85.2% | $35.91M | 0.621% |
| AGX Argan Inc | +44.8K | – | $35.77M | 0.284% |
| AROC Archrock, Inc. | +844.4K | – | $34.37M | 0.273% |
| RHP Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | +262.2K | +74.2% | $33.71M | 0.629% |
| DRI Darden Restaurants Inc | +158.7K | +139,207.9% | $32.69M | 0.26% |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | +97.4K | +65.1% | $30.78M | 0.62% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -51.9K | -54.2% | $102.79M | 0.691% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -107.1K | -35.1% | $89.89M | 1.32% |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | -204.3K | -24.4% | $77.72M | 1.92% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | -230.1K | -53.0% | $62.57M | 0.44% |
| POWL Powell Industries Inc | -191.5K | -31.8% | $54.83M | 0.934% |
| JBL Jabil Inc | -125.8K | -36.4% | $48.48M | 0.673% |
| RBC RBC Bearings INC | -57.5K | -20.4% | $37.06M | 1.15% |
| LIN Linde Plc | -51.2K | -93.9% | $26.59M | 0.014% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -64.7K | -19.2% | $24.44M | 0.817% |
| IP International Paper Co | -629.7K | -99.5% | $23.99M | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +601.5K | $54.58M | 0.434% |
| WHD Cactus, Inc. | +750.6K | $38.45M | 0.306% |
| AGX Argan Inc | +44.8K | $35.77M | 0.284% |
| AROC Archrock, Inc. | +844.4K | $34.37M | 0.273% |
| SFM Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | +215.5K | $18.22M | 0.145% |
| CROX Crocs, Inc. | +144.8K | $17.47M | 0.139% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | +292.4K | $15.32M | 0.122% |
| VAC MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE Corp | +35.5K | $3.62M | 0.029% |
| PEB Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | +176.3K | $3.42M | 0.027% |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corp | +124.2K | $3.04M | 0.024% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRC Brady Corp | -220.9K | $17.94M | 0.163% |
| VRRM VERRA MOBILITY Corp | -622.6K | $8.90M | 0.081% |
| FSV FirstService Corp | -345 | $48.00K | <0.01% |
| BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc | -1,277 | $46.00K | <0.01% |
| TTAN ServiceTitan, Inc. | -293 | $19.00K | <0.01% |
| TRU TransUnion | -123 | $8.00K | <0.01% |
| INGR Ingredion Inc | -70 | $8.00K | <0.01% |
| MOS Mosaic Co | -282 | $7.00K | <0.01% |
| PAYC Paycom Software, Inc. | -46 | $6.00K | <0.01% |
| NICE NICE Ltd. | -43 | $5.00K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 634.7K | $241.44M | 1.92% | -204.3K | -24.4% | Reduced | 0.83% |
| 2 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | Industrials | 577.8K | $215.46M | 1.71% | -23.3K | -3.9% | Reduced | 1.44% |
| 3 | SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 713.8K | $175.00M | 1.39% | +38.6K | +5.7% | Added | 1.43% |
| 4 | STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 197.6K | $165.90M | 1.32% | -107.1K | -35.1% | Reduced | 0.64% |
| 5 | ITT Itt Inc. | Industrials | 764.1K | $151.12M | 1.2% | -32.6K | -4.1% | Reduced | 0.85% |
| 6 | NOVT Novanta Inc | Industrials | 897.3K | $145.57M | 1.16% | +38.6K | +4.5% | Added | 2.22% |
| 7 | RBC RBC Bearings INC | Industrials | 224.3K | $144.49M | 1.15% | -57.5K | -20.4% | Reduced | 0.68% |
| 8 | MOG-A Moog Inc. | Industrials | 311.5K | $132.05M | 1.05% | -17.4K | -5.3% | Reduced | 1.1% |
| 9 | ENTG Entegris Inc | Technology | 696.7K | $125.32M | 0.996% | -42.3K | -5.7% | Reduced | 0.46% |
| 10 | APG APi Group Corp | Industrials | 2.96M | $125.21M | 0.996% | -154.4K | -5.0% | Reduced | 0.68% |
| 11 | TXRH Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 644.2K | $124.49M | 0.99% | +5,377 | +0.8% | Added | 0.98% |
| 12 | FSS Federal Signal Corp | Industrials | 926.5K | $119.04M | 0.946% | -31.7K | -3.3% | Reduced | 1.52% |
| 13 | FN Fabrinet | Technology | 210.8K | $118.46M | 0.942% | +82.4K | +64.2% | Added | 0.59% |
| 14 | POWL Powell Industries Inc | Industrials | 410.1K | $117.44M | 0.934% | -191.5K | -31.8% | Reduced | 1.13% |
| 15 | GMED Globus Medical Inc | Healthcare | 1.45M | $114.82M | 0.913% | -41.5K | -2.8% | Reduced | 1.3% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at GW&K Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, GW&K Investment Management, LLC’s five largest positions were MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (MTSI) at 1.9%, Advanced Energy Industries Inc (AEIS) at 1.7%, SPX Technologies, Inc. (SPXC) at 1.4%, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. (STRL) at 1.3%, Itt Inc. (ITT) at 1.2% of the reported portfolio.
GW&K Investment Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $12.58B across 978 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ceco Environmental Corp ($54.58M), Fabrinet ($46.33M), Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($43.84M). It opened 87 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Comfort Systems Usa Inc ($102.79M), Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. ($89.89M), MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. ($77.72M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports GW&K Investment Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.