Penserra Capital Management LLC reported 963 positions worth $10.30B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 68.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 106 new positions, added to 416, trimmed 275 and exited 62. Its largest holding is Broadcom Inc. at 2.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | +5.47M | – | $151.72M | 1.47% |
| ARQQ Arqit Quantum Inc. | +3.63M | +249.9% | $107.85M | 1.47% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +584.7K | – | $99.90M | 0.97% |
| QNT Quantinuum Inc. | +1.20M | – | $98.10M | 0.952% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +313.0K | +14,293.0% | $86.45M | 0.845% |
| NOC Northrop Grumman Corp | +165.5K | +77.6% | $84.31M | 1.87% |
| QNC Quantum eMotion Corp | +24.01M | – | $74.92M | 0.727% |
| NTSK Netskope Inc | +6.70M | – | $73.27M | 0.711% |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd | +5.66M | – | $68.49M | 0.665% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +281.3K | +1,685.0% | $67.04M | 0.689% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -93.1K | -50.2% | $107.41M | 1.03% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -219.0K | -33.0% | $65.23M | 1.29% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -174.8K | -25.4% | $59.62M | 1.7% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | -294.7K | -27.8% | $56.23M | 1.42% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -386.5K | -36.5% | $53.96M | 0.911% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | -555.7K | -34.8% | $41.61M | 0.758% |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | -247.6K | -21.4% | $38.04M | 1.35% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -61.6K | -25.0% | $35.80M | 1.04% |
| OKTA Okta, Inc. | -233.1K | -21.7% | $31.81M | 1.12% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | -88.2K | -23.0% | $31.27M | 1.02% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | +5.47M | $151.72M | 1.47% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +584.7K | $99.90M | 0.97% |
| QNT Quantinuum Inc. | +1.20M | $98.10M | 0.952% |
| QNC Quantum eMotion Corp | +24.01M | $74.92M | 0.727% |
| NTSK Netskope Inc | +6.70M | $73.27M | 0.711% |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd | +5.66M | $68.49M | 0.665% |
| INFQ Infleqtion, Inc. | +4.90M | $65.24M | 0.633% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +260.7K | $57.64M | 0.56% |
| YSS York Space Systems Inc. | +642.0K | $15.80M | 0.153% |
| BB BLACKBERRY Ltd | +755.9K | $9.56M | 0.093% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -16.1K | $3.48M | 0.057% |
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | -43.5K | $3.28M | 0.054% |
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | -23.0K | $2.72M | 0.045% |
| SII Sprott Inc. | -17.5K | $2.50M | 0.041% |
| ANAB Anaptysbio, Inc | -43.4K | $2.41M | 0.039% |
| AROC Archrock, Inc. | -68.8K | $2.39M | 0.039% |
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | -10.4K | $2.38M | 0.039% |
| IA Innovative Solutions & Support Inc | -109.1K | $2.24M | 0.037% |
| GCT GigaCloud Technology Inc | -36.3K | $1.65M | 0.027% |
| NYT New York Times Co | -19.1K | $1.59M | 0.026% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 717.2K | $270.94M | 2.63% | +76.2K | +11.9% | Added | 0.02% |
| 2 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 2.17M | $255.01M | 2.48% | -129.3K | -5.6% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 3 | NET Cloudflare, Inc. | Technology | 816.1K | $200.17M | 1.94% | +87.5K | +12.0% | Added | 0.25% |
| 4 | NOC Northrop Grumman Corp | Industrials | 379.0K | $193.03M | 1.87% | +165.5K | +77.6% | Added | 0.27% |
| 5 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 512.6K | $174.79M | 1.7% | -174.8K | -25.4% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 6 | HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. | Technology | 5.47M | $151.72M | 1.47% | +5.47M | – | New | 0% |
| 7 | ARQQ Arqit Quantum Inc. | Technology | 5.08M | $151.01M | 1.47% | +3.63M | +249.9% | Added | 36.85% |
| 8 | CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 766.7K | $146.27M | 1.42% | -294.7K | -27.8% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 9 | FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | Technology | 907.4K | $139.39M | 1.35% | -247.6K | -21.4% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 10 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 445.0K | $132.57M | 1.29% | -219.0K | -33.0% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 11 | GD General Dynamics Corp | Industrials | 362.6K | $128.45M | 1.25% | +86.7K | +31.4% | Added | 0.13% |
| 12 | FFIV F5, Inc. | Technology | 302.3K | $125.74M | 1.22% | -22.6K | -6.9% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 13 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 584.1K | $116.87M | 1.13% | +102.4K | +21.3% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | OKTA Okta, Inc. | Technology | 842.9K | $115.02M | 1.12% | -233.1K | -21.7% | Reduced | 0.5% |
| 15 | ATEN A10 Networks, Inc. | Technology | 3.07M | $114.62M | 1.11% | -526.1K | -14.6% | Reduced | 4.23% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Penserra Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Penserra Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 2.6%, Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCO) at 2.5%, Cloudflare, Inc. (NET) at 1.9%, Northrop Grumman Corp (NOC) at 1.9%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.
Penserra Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $10.30B across 963 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 68.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. ($151.72M), Arqit Quantum Inc. ($107.85M), Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($99.90M). It opened 106 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($107.41M), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($65.23M), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($59.62M). It exited 62 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Penserra Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.