Factory Mutual Insurance Co reported 189 positions worth $8.13B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 2.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 16 new positions, added to 32, trimmed 97 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 7.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +159.7K | +81.0% | $42.19M | 1.16% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | +55.4K | +41.7% | $22.52M | 0.941% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +65.6K | +70.1% | $21.55M | 0.643% |
| H Hyatt Hotels Corp | +119.1K | +98.8% | $18.88M | 0.467% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +18.7K | – | $17.20M | 0.211% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +201.4K | +24.6% | $16.98M | 1.06% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | +37.2K | +13.8% | $12.28M | 1.24% |
| NOC Northrop Grumman Corp | +25.0K | +58.0% | $12.06M | 0.404% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +94.6K | +48.2% | $9.35M | 0.353% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | +192.0K | +227.0% | $8.38M | 0.148% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -90.8K | -5.3% | $30.22M | 6.66% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -88.0K | -3.1% | $20.09M | 7.71% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -26.8K | -9.4% | $19.41M | 2.29% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | -57.7K | -25.7% | $15.80M | 0.562% |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -72.9K | -22.5% | $14.83M | 0.629% |
| WH Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | -153.9K | -100.0% | $12.96M | Exited |
| HD Home Depot, Inc. | -45.4K | -33.0% | $12.92M | 0.322% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -19.2K | -9.1% | $11.72M | 1.45% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | -55.9K | -14.2% | $10.66M | 0.794% |
| ORLY O Reilly Automotive Inc | -112.5K | -100.0% | $10.36M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +18.7K | $17.20M | 0.211% |
| IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | +9,631 | $2.59M | 0.032% |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | +4,587 | $2.40M | 0.029% |
| RGEN Repligen Corp | +9,167 | $1.76M | 0.022% |
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | +3,654 | $1.56M | 0.019% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +3,800 | $1.29M | 0.016% |
| ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | +4,126 | $709.67K | <0.01% |
| MDB MongoDB, Inc. | +2,000 | $697.22K | <0.01% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | +4,582 | $649.91K | <0.01% |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | +1,187 | $490.60K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2.75M | $626.94M | 7.71% | -88.0K | -3.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 1.63M | $542.15M | 6.66% | -90.8K | -5.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1.47M | $500.60M | 6.15% | -26.5K | -1.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 923.2K | $473.49M | 5.82% | -650 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.41M | $350.23M | 4.31% | +22.3K | +1.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 718.3K | $252.27M | 3.1% | -2,200 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 257.2K | $186.54M | 2.29% | -26.8K | -9.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 514.9K | $170.34M | 2.09% | -1,700 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 9 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 156.8K | $167.06M | 2.05% | +5,750 | +3.8% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 314.3K | $143.39M | 1.76% | -2,350 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 372.4K | $133.82M | 1.64% | -1,100 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 12 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 192.4K | $117.72M | 1.45% | -19.2K | -9.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 234.2K | $116.59M | 1.43% | -1,250 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 14 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 593.0K | $115.60M | 1.42% | -850 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 15 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 56.4K | $102.25M | 1.26% | -50 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Factory Mutual Insurance.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Factory Mutual Insurance Co’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.7%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.7%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 6.2%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.8%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.3% of the reported portfolio.
Factory Mutual Insurance Co reported a 13F portfolio worth $8.13B across 189 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 2.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Marvell Technology, Inc. ($42.19M), Intuitive Surgical Inc ($22.52M), Lam Research Corp ($21.55M). It opened 16 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Apple Inc. ($30.22M), Nvidia Corp ($20.09M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($19.41M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Factory Mutual Insurance Co files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.