Palogic Value Management, L.P. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1532943 Filing since Q4 2022 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

136 positions · Q2 2026

Palogic Value Management, L.P. reported 136 positions worth $217.30M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 26.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 23 new positions, added to 61, trimmed 26 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 12.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$217.30M
+26.8% QoQ · +27.3% YoY
Positions
136
23 new · 12 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
42.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 12.4%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
+$18.77M
$43.75M bought · $24.98M sold
Turnover
12.9%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
54.1% of value
Track Record
15
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
54.14%
Technology
Technology54.14%
Financial Services11.63%
Energy8.17%
Industrials6.26%
Healthcare4.89%
Consumer Discretionary4%
Other3.59%
Real Estate2.34%
Basic Materials2.1%
Consumer Staples1.76%
Communication Services0.808%
Utilities0.323%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesEnergyIndustrialsHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryOtherReal EstateBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesUtilities

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AAPL Apple Inc. +47.4K +104.4% $13.73M 12.37%
HCAT Health Catalyst, Inc. +2.03M +69.9% $4.03M 4.51%
AGX Argan Inc +2,800 – $2.24M 1.03%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +5,450 +34.8% $2.03M 3.62%
BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. +16.3K – $1.46M 0.67%
NICE NICE Ltd. +14.5K – $1.32M 0.607%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +6,000 +451.1% $1.20M 0.675%
IONQ IonQ, Inc. +20.0K – $1.07M 0.49%
ABR Arbor Realty Trust Inc +189.7K +224.6% $1.03M 0.684%
SHEL Shell plc +13.1K +31.4% $1.01M 1.95%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BAND Bandwidth Inc. -162.5K -87.8% $10.29M 0.656%
PEB Pebblebrook Hotel Trust -275.1K -100.0% $3.47M Exited
ASPN Aspen Aerogels Inc -264.4K -58.8% $1.68M 0.541%
EXFY Expensify, Inc. -754.1K -29.9% $1.35M 1.46%
FLYW Flywire Corp -49.7K -19.9% $873.60K 1.62%
BHP BHP Group Ltd -8,222 -9.6% $684.97K 2.98%
TEAM Atlassian Corp -10.0K -100.0% $682.50K Exited
AVGO Broadcom Inc. -1,624 -5.5% $613.47K 4.86%
CVLT Commvault Systems Inc -7,500 -100.0% $584.18K Exited
PD PagerDuty, Inc. -59.7K -32.3% $576.56K 0.556%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
AGX Argan Inc +2,800 $2.24M 1.03%
BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. +16.3K $1.46M 0.67%
NICE NICE Ltd. +14.5K $1.32M 0.607%
IONQ IonQ, Inc. +20.0K $1.07M 0.49%
FRSH Freshworks Inc. +90.1K $911.80K 0.42%
SSYS Stratasys Ltd. +100.0K $856.00K 0.394%
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. +3,450 $824.59K 0.379%
GPN Global Payments Inc +10.4K $754.99K 0.347%
LBRT Liberty Energy Inc. +25.0K $654.75K 0.301%
PCOR Procore Technologies, Inc. +15.0K $609.54K 0.281%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
PEB Pebblebrook Hotel Trust -275.1K $3.47M 2.03%
TEAM Atlassian Corp -10.0K $682.50K 0.398%
CVLT Commvault Systems Inc -7,500 $584.18K 0.341%
ADBE Adobe Inc. -1,521 $369.73K 0.216%
WAL Western Alliance Bancorporation -5,000 $354.25K 0.207%
SMWB Similarweb Ltd. -114.0K $297.54K 0.174%
LVS Las Vegas Sands Corp -5,000 $269.40K 0.157%
CPRT Copart Inc -8,000 $265.60K 0.155%
FIS Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. -5,177 $242.85K 0.142%
HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. -500 $236.62K 0.138%
Holdings · Q2 2026

136 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$217.30M
Top 1042.7%
Avg position$1.60M
# Activity
121 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 136 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Palogic Value Management.

About Palogic Value Management, L.P.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Palogic Value Management, L.P.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Palogic Value Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 12.4%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 5.4%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 4.9%, Health Catalyst, Inc. (HCAT) at 4.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Palogic Value Management, L.P.’s portfolio worth?

Palogic Value Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $217.30M across 136 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 26.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Palogic Value Management, L.P. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Apple Inc. ($13.73M), Health Catalyst, Inc. ($4.03M), Argan Inc ($2.24M). It opened 23 new positions.

What did Palogic Value Management, L.P. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Bandwidth Inc. ($10.29M), Pebblebrook Hotel Trust ($3.47M), Aspen Aerogels Inc ($1.68M). It exited 12 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Palogic Value Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.