Palisade Capital Management, LP reported 229 positions worth $2.00B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 24.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 38, trimmed 161 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Amphenol Corp at 3.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTD Mettler Toledo International Inc/ | +10.6K | – | $13.57M | 0.677% |
| CTAS Cintas Corp | +71.7K | – | $12.19M | 0.609% |
| DPZ Dominos Pizza Inc | +35.8K | +256.0% | $10.60M | 0.736% |
| UMBF Umb Financial Corp | +47.6K | – | $6.80M | 0.339% |
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | +16.6K | – | $6.47M | 0.323% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +28.7K | +11.3% | $5.75M | 2.82% |
| DCO Ducommun Inc | +29.3K | – | $5.43M | 0.271% |
| CPRT Copart Inc | +189.9K | – | $5.35M | 0.267% |
| POWI Power Integrations Inc | +57.2K | – | $4.79M | 0.239% |
| HRI Herc Holdings Inc | +28.2K | – | $4.04M | 0.202% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -363.0K | -75.5% | $58.75M | 0.953% |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | -100.1K | -59.1% | $45.58M | 1.58% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | -105.3K | -66.7% | $39.86M | 0.992% |
| MLI Mueller Industries Inc | -600.1K | -68.5% | $36.89M | 0.849% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | -77.1K | -74.1% | $32.81M | 0.573% |
| AIT Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | -93.7K | -50.6% | $31.69M | 1.54% |
| IDA Idacorp Inc | -196.9K | -52.4% | $29.79M | 1.35% |
| WSFS Wsfs Financial Corp | -307.6K | -52.4% | $23.60M | 1.07% |
| RJF Raymond James Financial Inc | -150.0K | -45.9% | $22.80M | 1.34% |
| WLY John Wiley & Sons, Inc. | -410.0K | -52.5% | $19.89M | 0.898% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTD Mettler Toledo International Inc/ | +10.6K | $13.57M | 0.677% |
| CTAS Cintas Corp | +71.7K | $12.19M | 0.609% |
| UMBF Umb Financial Corp | +47.6K | $6.80M | 0.339% |
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | +16.6K | $6.47M | 0.323% |
| DCO Ducommun Inc | +29.3K | $5.43M | 0.271% |
| CPRT Copart Inc | +189.9K | $5.35M | 0.267% |
| POWI Power Integrations Inc | +57.2K | $4.79M | 0.239% |
| HRI Herc Holdings Inc | +28.2K | $4.04M | 0.202% |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech, Inc. | +10.1K | $3.74M | 0.187% |
| HLIO Helios Technologies, Inc. | +39.7K | $3.54M | 0.177% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VRRM VERRA MOBILITY Corp | -1.28M | $18.34M | 0.691% |
| WABC Westamerica Bancorporation | -305.0K | $15.90M | 0.599% |
| ROP Roper Technologies Inc | -21.9K | $7.76M | 0.292% |
| BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | -47.0K | $7.39M | 0.278% |
| HRTX Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | -6.14M | $4.91M | 0.185% |
| PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | -3,937 | $568.59K | 0.021% |
| STZ Constellation Brands, Inc. | -3,700 | $555.00K | 0.021% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | -1,781 | $351.75K | 0.013% |
| ITUB Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | -12.2K | $101.96K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 879.5K | $77.54M | 3.87% | -10.4K | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 254.4K | $73.62M | 3.68% | +9,143 | +3.7% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 282.0K | $56.43M | 2.82% | +28.7K | +11.3% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 133.9K | $47.31M | 2.36% | -806 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | HEI-A Heico Corp | Industrials | 177.1K | $45.68M | 2.28% | +657 | +0.4% | Added | 0.21% |
| 6 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 77.0K | $44.74M | 2.23% | -8,812 | -10.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 97.5K | $36.37M | 1.82% | +4,785 | +5.2% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 108.6K | $35.53M | 1.77% | -9,743 | -8.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | LFUS Littelfuse Inc | Technology | 69.4K | $31.58M | 1.58% | -100.1K | -59.1% | Reduced | 0.27% |
| 10 | AME Ametek Inc/ | Industrials | 128.0K | $30.98M | 1.55% | +1,737 | +1.4% | Added | 0.06% |
| 11 | AIT Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | Industrials | 91.4K | $30.90M | 1.54% | -93.7K | -50.6% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 12 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 80.2K | $30.30M | 1.51% | +2,273 | +2.9% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 85.1K | $29.18M | 1.46% | +1,751 | +2.1% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | IDA Idacorp Inc | Utilities | 179.2K | $27.12M | 1.35% | -196.9K | -52.4% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 15 | RJF Raymond James Financial Inc | Financial Services | 176.4K | $26.82M | 1.34% | -150.0K | -45.9% | Reduced | 0.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Palisade Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Palisade Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Amphenol Corp (APH) at 3.9%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 2.8%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 2.4%, Heico Corp (HEI-A) at 2.3% of the reported portfolio.
Palisade Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.00B across 229 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 24.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Mettler Toledo International Inc/ ($13.57M), Cintas Corp ($12.19M), Dominos Pizza Inc ($10.60M). It opened 14 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Semtech Corp ($58.75M), Littelfuse Inc ($45.58M), Onto Innovation Inc. ($39.86M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Palisade Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.