Optimize Financial Inc. reported 292 positions worth $274.27M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 37.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 281 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Sandisk Corp at 4.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | +484 | – | $298.55K | 0.109% |
| WKC World Kinect Corp | +7,400 | – | $243.76K | 0.089% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | +616 | – | $212.10K | 0.077% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +804 | – | $209.39K | 0.076% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +817 | – | $208.88K | 0.076% |
| TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | +762 | – | $204.32K | 0.074% |
| ECL Ecolab Inc. | +719 | – | $200.32K | 0.073% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFOR Everforth Inc | -8,190 | -100.0% | $317.04K | Exited |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | -730 | -100.0% | $315.64K | Exited |
| CE Celanese Corp | -4,134 | -100.0% | $271.89K | Exited |
| CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | -1,761 | -100.0% | $228.65K | Exited |
| NFG National Fuel Gas Co | -2,334 | -100.0% | $219.30K | Exited |
| SR Spire Inc | -2,351 | -100.0% | $212.86K | Exited |
| OVV Ovintiv Inc. | -3,478 | -100.0% | $206.45K | Exited |
| VAL Valaris Ltd | -2,072 | -100.0% | $203.14K | Exited |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -18 | -0.3% | $40.93K | 4.39% |
| PENG Penguin Solutions, Inc. | -532 | -0.3% | $40.44K | 4.24% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | +484 | $298.55K | 0.109% |
| WKC World Kinect Corp | +7,400 | $243.76K | 0.089% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | +616 | $212.10K | 0.077% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +804 | $209.39K | 0.076% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +817 | $208.88K | 0.076% |
| TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | +762 | $204.32K | 0.074% |
| ECL Ecolab Inc. | +719 | $200.32K | 0.073% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| EFOR Everforth Inc | -8,190 | $317.04K | 0.159% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | -730 | $315.64K | 0.159% |
| CE Celanese Corp | -4,134 | $271.89K | 0.137% |
| CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | -1,761 | $228.65K | 0.115% |
| NFG National Fuel Gas Co | -2,334 | $219.30K | 0.11% |
| SR Spire Inc | -2,351 | $212.86K | 0.107% |
| OVV Ovintiv Inc. | -3,478 | $206.45K | 0.104% |
| VAL Valaris Ltd | -2,072 | $203.14K | 0.102% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 5,296 | $12.04M | 4.39% | -18 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | PENG Penguin Solutions, Inc. | Technology | 152.9K | $11.62M | 4.24% | -532 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.3% |
| 3 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 7,542 | $8.71M | 3.17% | -26 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 14.5K | $8.43M | 3.07% | -50 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 7,916 | $7.64M | 2.79% | -27 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 11.4K | $7.27M | 2.65% | -39 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 20.8K | $6.27M | 2.28% | -72 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 8,600 | $6.22M | 2.27% | -29 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 14.0K | $6.07M | 2.21% | -48 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 31.8K | $5.94M | 2.17% | -110 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 11 | MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 13.5K | $5.12M | 1.87% | -46 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 12 | TER Teradyne, Inc | Technology | 10.2K | $4.95M | 1.8% | -35 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 11.8K | $4.67M | 1.7% | -41 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 14 | ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | Technology | 20.2K | $4.31M | 1.57% | -70 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 15 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 4,790 | $4.11M | 1.5% | -16 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Optimize Financial.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Optimize Financial Inc.’s five largest positions were Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 4.4%, Penguin Solutions, Inc. (PENG) at 4.2%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 3.2%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 3.1%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.
Optimize Financial Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $274.27M across 292 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 37.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Carpenter Technology Corp ($298.55K), World Kinect Corp ($243.76K), Sherwin Williams Co ($212.10K). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Everforth Inc ($317.04K), Intuit Inc. ($315.64K), Celanese Corp ($271.89K). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Optimize Financial Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.