CIBRA Capital Ltd reported 10 positions worth $66.51M for the quarter ended Mar 31, 2026, up 823.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 0 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Txnm Energy Inc at 24.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | +283.5K | – | $16.57M | 24.91% |
| AAUC Allied Gold Corp | +423.7K | – | $13.13M | 19.74% |
| PEN Penumbra Inc | +31.6K | – | $10.38M | 15.6% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | +88.6K | – | $10.18M | 15.3% |
| UNF Unifirst Corp | +26.4K | – | $6.64M | 9.99% |
| VAL Valaris Ltd | +38.8K | – | $3.80M | 5.72% |
| AES Aes Corp | +195.7K | – | $2.76M | 4.15% |
| NVRI Enviri Corp | +109.4K | – | $2.15M | 3.23% |
| LLYVA Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. | +5,962 | – | $546.36K | 0.821% |
| AVO Mission Produce, Inc. | +26.8K | – | $368.47K | 0.554% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | +283.5K | $16.57M | 24.91% |
| AAUC Allied Gold Corp | +423.7K | $13.13M | 19.74% |
| PEN Penumbra Inc | +31.6K | $10.38M | 15.6% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | +88.6K | $10.18M | 15.3% |
| UNF Unifirst Corp | +26.4K | $6.64M | 9.99% |
| VAL Valaris Ltd | +38.8K | $3.80M | 5.72% |
| AES Aes Corp | +195.7K | $2.76M | 4.15% |
| NVRI Enviri Corp | +109.4K | $2.15M | 3.23% |
| LLYVA Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. | +5,962 | $546.36K | 0.821% |
| AVO Mission Produce, Inc. | +26.8K | $368.47K | 0.554% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | Utilities | 283.5K | $16.57M | 24.91% | +283.5K | – | New | 0.26% |
| 2 | AAUC Allied Gold Corp | Basic Materials | 423.7K | $13.13M | 19.74% | +423.7K | – | New | 0.37% |
| 3 | PEN Penumbra Inc | Healthcare | 31.6K | $10.38M | 15.6% | +31.6K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 4 | ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | Others | 88.6K | $10.18M | 15.3% | +88.6K | – | New | 0% |
| 5 | UNF Unifirst Corp | Industrials | 26.4K | $6.64M | 9.99% | +26.4K | – | New | 0.15% |
| 6 | VAL Valaris Ltd | Energy | 38.8K | $3.80M | 5.72% | +38.8K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 7 | AES Aes Corp | Utilities | 195.7K | $2.76M | 4.15% | +195.7K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 8 | NVRI Enviri Corp | Industrials | 109.4K | $2.15M | 3.23% | +109.4K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 9 | LLYVA Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. | Communication Services | 5,962 | $546.36K | 0.821% | +5,962 | – | New | 0.02% |
| 10 | AVO Mission Produce, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 26.8K | $368.47K | 0.554% | +26.8K | – | New | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at CIBRA Capital.
As of its Q1 2026 13F filing, CIBRA Capital Ltd’s five largest positions were Txnm Energy Inc (TXNM) at 24.9%, Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) at 19.7%, Penumbra Inc (PEN) at 15.6%, GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT (ACLX) at 15.3%, Unifirst Corp (UNF) at 10.0% of the reported portfolio.
CIBRA Capital Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $66.51M across 10 positions for Q1 2026. That is up 823.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Txnm Energy Inc ($16.57M), Allied Gold Corp ($13.13M), Penumbra Inc ($10.38M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Norfolk Southern Corp ($5.07M), Kenvue Inc. ($2.14M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports CIBRA Capital Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.