Opaleye Management Inc. reported 54 positions worth $1.04B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 46.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 13 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Liquidia Corp at 18.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. | +434.0K | +103.1% | $31.74M | 6.03% |
| IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | +2.35M | – | $24.18M | 2.33% |
| MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings plc | +1.43M | +67.2% | $19.28M | 4.62% |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | +745.0K | – | $18.03M | 1.74% |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | +1.38M | – | $15.33M | 1.48% |
| CABA Cabaletta Bio, Inc. | +2.48M | +180.0% | $7.72M | 1.16% |
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | +1.80M | – | $6.88M | 0.663% |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | +1.93M | +100.4% | $6.27M | 1.21% |
| BBOT BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc. | +646.7K | +1,213.8% | $4.93M | 0.514% |
| LYEL Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | +264.9K | +334.9% | $3.72M | 0.466% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | -4.68M | -100.0% | $19.49M | Exited |
| HROW Harrow, Inc. | -432.2K | -15.3% | $18.36M | 9.82% |
| LQDA Liquidia Corp | -97.5K | -3.8% | $7.77M | 18.8% |
| SNWV SANUWAVE Health, Inc. | -675.1K | -68.8% | $6.75M | 0.295% |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | -282.6K | -66.1% | $6.28M | 0.31% |
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | -77.0K | -81.2% | $5.47M | 0.122% |
| STRO Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | -190.7K | -100.0% | $4.75M | Exited |
| DERM Journey Medical Corp | -610.0K | -63.5% | $4.32M | 0.239% |
| QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. | -325.2K | -25.9% | $4.14M | 1.14% |
| TECX Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. | -123.0K | -100.0% | $3.80M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | +2.35M | $24.18M | 2.33% |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | +745.0K | $18.03M | 1.74% |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | +1.38M | $15.33M | 1.48% |
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | +1.80M | $6.88M | 0.663% |
| PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +185.6K | $2.01M | 0.194% |
| INBX Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. | +20.3K | $1.92M | 0.185% |
| COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | +47.7K | $1.75M | 0.169% |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +65.0K | $1.31M | 0.126% |
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | +77.9K | $1.16M | 0.112% |
| KTTA Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. | +2.05M | $1.06M | 0.102% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | -4.68M | $19.49M | 2.74% |
| STRO Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | -190.7K | $4.75M | 0.668% |
| TECX Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. | -123.0K | $3.80M | 0.535% |
| RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | -70.0K | $1.89M | 0.266% |
| NXTC NextCure, Inc. | -141.2K | $1.51M | 0.212% |
| PLX Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc. | -340.0K | $737.80K | 0.104% |
| LBRX Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | -14.5K | $357.72K | 0.05% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LQDA Liquidia Corp | Healthcare | 2.45M | $195.14M | 18.8% | -97.5K | -3.8% | Reduced | 2.75% |
| 2 | ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.86M | $103.53M | 9.98% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 10.11% |
| 3 | HROW Harrow, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.40M | $101.93M | 9.82% | -432.2K | -15.3% | Reduced | 6.4% |
| 4 | IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. | Healthcare | 855.0K | $62.53M | 6.03% | +434.0K | +103.1% | Added | 2.21% |
| 5 | URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Healthcare | 1.44M | $52.99M | 5.11% | +9,996 | +0.7% | Added | 2.86% |
| 6 | MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings plc | Healthcare | 3.55M | $47.96M | 4.62% | +1.43M | +67.2% | Added | 3.77% |
| 7 | SLGL Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. | Healthcare | 500.0K | $37.07M | 3.57% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 17.95% |
| 8 | RZLT Rezolute, Inc. | Healthcare | 6.30M | $32.76M | 3.16% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.06% |
| 9 | TGTX Tg Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 535.0K | $29.39M | 2.83% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.35% |
| 10 | IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.35M | $24.18M | 2.33% | +2.35M | – | New | 3.28% |
| 11 | CBIO Crescent Biopharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.32M | $23.75M | 2.29% | +6,736 | +0.5% | Added | 4.32% |
| 12 | STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 700.0K | $22.90M | 2.21% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.06% |
| 13 | ACOG Alpha Cognition Inc. | Healthcare | 2.90M | $20.91M | 2.01% | +333.5K | +13.0% | Added | 13.3% |
| 14 | EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 500.0K | $20.32M | 1.96% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.46% |
| 15 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 100.0K | $18.73M | 1.8% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Opaleye Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Opaleye Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Liquidia Corp (LQDA) at 18.8%, Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ETON) at 10.0%, Harrow, Inc. (HROW) at 9.8%, Disc Medicine, Inc. (IRON) at 6.0%, UroGen Pharma Ltd. (URGN) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.
Opaleye Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.04B across 54 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 46.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Disc Medicine, Inc. ($31.74M), Immix Biopharma, Inc. ($24.18M), MeiraGTx Holdings plc ($19.28M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. ($19.49M), Harrow, Inc. ($18.36M), Liquidia Corp ($7.77M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Opaleye Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.