Oasis Management Co Ltd. reported 71 positions worth $834.20M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 16.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 10 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Vail Resorts Inc at 38% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APLD Applied Digital Corp. | +3.97M | +384.8% | $148.25M | 22.39% |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc | +240.6K | +11.5% | $32.76M | 38.01% |
| TDAY USA TODAY Co., Inc. | +1.75M | +131.5% | $14.95M | 3.16% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +122.6K | – | $14.31M | 1.72% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +10.8K | – | $6.27M | 0.752% |
| GDS GDS Holdings Ltd | +164.2K | +39.6% | $4.93M | 2.08% |
| KT Kt Corp | +265.0K | +196.2% | $4.58M | 0.829% |
| TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group | +500.0K | – | $4.18M | 0.5% |
| DIN Dine Brands Global, Inc. | +100.3K | – | $3.60M | 0.432% |
| SKYH Sky Harbour Group Corp | +178.2K | – | $1.75M | 0.21% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | -2.24M | -89.1% | $258.08M | 3.77% |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -1.14M | -48.8% | $29.26M | 3.68% |
| PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | -114.0K | -100.0% | $11.65M | Exited |
| WEN Wendy's Co | -1.51M | -100.0% | $10.51M | Exited |
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. | -1.17M | -25.3% | $9.41M | 3.32% |
| HTHT H World Group Ltd | -184.9K | -100.0% | $9.30M | Exited |
| AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. | -847.3K | -97.9% | $8.35M | 0.022% |
| EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. | -131.7K | -44.7% | $6.05M | 0.895% |
| JD JD.com, Inc. | -187.5K | -100.0% | $5.54M | Exited |
| STRS Stratus Properties Inc | -172.9K | -15.2% | $4.97M | 3.31% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +122.6K | $14.31M | 1.72% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +10.8K | $6.27M | 0.752% |
| TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group | +500.0K | $4.18M | 0.5% |
| DIN Dine Brands Global, Inc. | +100.3K | $3.60M | 0.432% |
| SKYH Sky Harbour Group Corp | +178.2K | $1.75M | 0.21% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +4,000 | $558.52K | 0.067% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +8,100 | $452.47K | 0.054% |
| LAR Lithium Argentina AG | +50.0K | $413.50K | 0.05% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | +600 | $383.23K | 0.046% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +360 | $347.40K | 0.042% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | -114.0K | $11.65M | 1.63% |
| WEN Wendy's Co | -1.51M | $10.51M | 1.47% |
| HTHT H World Group Ltd | -184.9K | $9.30M | 1.3% |
| JD JD.com, Inc. | -187.5K | $5.54M | 0.777% |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | -30.0K | $4.10M | 0.575% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -2,680 | $829.49K | 0.116% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | -937 | $263.93K | 0.037% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTN Vail Resorts Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 2.33M | $317.10M | 38.01% | +240.6K | +11.5% | Added | 6.54% |
| 2 | APLD Applied Digital Corp. | Technology | 5.01M | $186.77M | 22.39% | +3.97M | +384.8% | Added | 1.74% |
| 3 | ACMR ACM Research, Inc. | Technology | 274.5K | $34.83M | 4.18% | +4,437 | +1.6% | Added | 0.39% |
| 4 | HUT Hut 8 Corp. | Technology | 272.2K | $31.42M | 3.77% | -2.24M | -89.1% | Reduced | 0.22% |
| 5 | CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | Technology | 1.20M | $30.72M | 3.68% | -1.14M | -48.8% | Reduced | 0.37% |
| 6 | VNET VNET Group, Inc. | Technology | 3.45M | $27.73M | 3.32% | -1.17M | -25.3% | Reduced | 1.28% |
| 7 | STRS Stratus Properties Inc | Real Estate | 961.1K | $27.63M | 3.31% | -172.9K | -15.2% | Reduced | 12.04% |
| 8 | TDAY USA TODAY Co., Inc. | Communication Services | 3.08M | $26.32M | 3.16% | +1.75M | +131.5% | Added | 2.1% |
| 9 | RBA Rb Global Inc. | Industrials | 183.2K | $21.34M | 2.56% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.1% |
| 10 | GDS GDS Holdings Ltd | Technology | 578.7K | $17.38M | 2.08% | +164.2K | +39.6% | Added | 0.28% |
| 11 | PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | Technology | 122.6K | $14.31M | 1.72% | +122.6K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 12 | RLX RLX Technology Inc. | Consumer Staples | 6.50M | $12.35M | 1.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.53% |
| 13 | GCT GigaCloud Technology Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 313.0K | $9.89M | 1.19% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.07% |
| 14 | EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 162.7K | $7.47M | 0.895% | -131.7K | -44.7% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 15 | ATHM Autohome Inc. | Technology | 368.0K | $7.00M | 0.839% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.32% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Oasis Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Oasis Management Co Ltd.’s five largest positions were Vail Resorts Inc (MTN) at 38.0%, Applied Digital Corp. (APLD) at 22.4%, ACM Research, Inc. (ACMR) at 4.2%, Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) at 3.8%, Core Scientific, Inc. (CORZ) at 3.7% of the reported portfolio.
Oasis Management Co Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $834.20M across 71 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 16.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Applied Digital Corp. ($148.25M), Vail Resorts Inc ($32.76M), USA TODAY Co., Inc. ($14.95M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Hut 8 Corp. ($258.08M), Core Scientific, Inc. ($29.26M), PDD Holdings Inc. ($11.65M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Oasis Management Co Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.