Nitorum Capital, L.P. reported 20 positions worth $120.08M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 19.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 6, trimmed 4 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Dell Technologies Inc. at 11.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHDN Churchill Downs Inc | +17.6K | +22.9% | $1.58M | 7.06% |
| GNTX Gentex Corp | +35.5K | +34.8% | $896.91K | 2.9% |
| QGEN Qiagen N.V. | +21.3K | +17.2% | $832.83K | 4.72% |
| MLM Martin Marietta Materials Inc | +1,440 | +8.2% | $830.45K | 9.14% |
| AZZ Azz Inc | +3,700 | +14.1% | $573.69K | 3.86% |
| FCN Fti Consulting, Inc | +3,400 | +15.1% | $506.63K | 3.21% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +1,000 | – | $170.86K | 0.142% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +1,000 | $170.86K | 0.142% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | Technology | 31.4K | $13.55M | 11.28% | -22.5K | -41.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | MLM Martin Marietta Materials Inc | Basic Materials | 19.0K | $10.97M | 9.14% | +1,440 | +8.2% | Added | 0.03% |
| 3 | RBA Rb Global Inc. | Industrials | 83.9K | $9.77M | 8.13% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.05% |
| 4 | VMI Valmont Industries Inc | Industrials | 16.3K | $9.42M | 7.84% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.08% |
| 5 | CHDN Churchill Downs Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 94.6K | $8.48M | 7.06% | +17.6K | +22.9% | Added | 0.14% |
| 6 | GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 24.6K | $7.22M | 6.01% | -7,100 | -22.4% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 7 | ICUI Icu Medical Inc | Healthcare | 45.5K | $6.67M | 5.55% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.18% |
| 8 | PSMT Pricesmart Inc | Consumer Staples | 31.9K | $6.23M | 5.19% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.1% |
| 9 | OSW ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 215.8K | $6.09M | 5.08% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 10 | UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | Healthcare | 10.7K | $5.78M | 4.81% | -800 | -7.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 11 | QGEN Qiagen N.V. | Healthcare | 144.9K | $5.67M | 4.72% | +21.3K | +17.2% | Added | 0.07% |
| 12 | BYD Boyd Gaming Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 63.3K | $5.59M | 4.65% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.08% |
| 13 | LAUR Laureate Education, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 142.0K | $5.16M | 4.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.1% |
| 14 | AZZ Azz Inc | Industrials | 29.9K | $4.64M | 3.86% | +3,700 | +14.1% | Added | 0.1% |
| 15 | FCN Fti Consulting, Inc | Industrials | 25.9K | $3.85M | 3.21% | +3,400 | +15.1% | Added | 0.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Nitorum Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Nitorum Capital, L.P.’s five largest positions were Dell Technologies Inc. (DELL) at 11.3%, Martin Marietta Materials Inc (MLM) at 9.1%, Rb Global Inc. (RBA) at 8.1%, Valmont Industries Inc (VMI) at 7.8%, Churchill Downs Inc (CHDN) at 7.1% of the reported portfolio.
Nitorum Capital, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $120.08M across 20 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 19.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Churchill Downs Inc ($1.58M), Gentex Corp ($896.91K), Qiagen N.V. ($832.83K). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Dell Technologies Inc. ($9.71M), Generac Holdings Inc. ($2.08M), Ebay Inc ($444.54K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Nitorum Capital, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.