Tenzing Global Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1624095 Filing since Q4 2016 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

17 positions · Q2 2026

Tenzing Global Management, LLC reported 17 positions worth $116.42M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 4.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 7 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Meta Platforms, Inc. at 12.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$116.42M
+4.1% QoQ · -21.0% YoY
Positions
17
8 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
84%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
META 12.1%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Net Buying
-$5.73M
$49.31M bought · $55.04M sold
Turnover
43.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
83% of value
Track Record
39
quarters on file since Q4 2016

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

4 sectors
83.04%
Technology
Technology83.04%
Consumer Staples11.3%
Industrials3.71%
Consumer Discretionary1.96%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyConsumer StaplesIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryCommunication ServicesOtherFinancial ServicesHealthcareReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NVDA Nvidia Corp +62.5K – $12.51M 10.74%
EVC Entravision Communications Corp +575.0K – $7.50M 6.44%
CART Maplebear Inc. +150.0K – $7.10M 6.1%
NTGR Netgear, Inc. +200.0K +200.0% $4.67M 6.02%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. +22.5K – $3.91M 3.35%
WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. +75.0K – $3.62M 3.11%
BIDU Baidu, Inc. +25.0K – $2.86M 2.45%
NFLX Netflix Inc +37.5K +30.0% $2.68M 9.97%
LULU lululemon athletica inc. +20.0K – $2.28M 1.96%
GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. +7,500 – $2.20M 1.89%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DAVE Dave Inc. -30.0K -75.0% $11.18M 3.2%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -22.5K -56.3% $10.75M 7.18%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. -17.5K -41.2% $9.86M 12.1%
FSLY Fastly, Inc. -250.0K -100.0% $7.27M Exited
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -17.5K -77.8% $6.25M 1.53%
XPEL XPEL, Inc. -75.0K -100.0% $3.32M Exited
CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. -150.0K -100.0% $2.81M Exited
FOXF Fox Factory Holding Corp -100.0K -44.4% $1.69M 1.82%
UBER Uber Technologies, Inc -17.5K -9.1% $1.26M 10.85%
HLF Herbalife Ltd. -50.0K -4.8% $657.50K 11.29%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
NVDA Nvidia Corp +62.5K $12.51M 10.74%
EVC Entravision Communications Corp +575.0K $7.50M 6.44%
CART Maplebear Inc. +150.0K $7.10M 6.1%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. +22.5K $3.91M 3.35%
WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. +75.0K $3.62M 3.11%
BIDU Baidu, Inc. +25.0K $2.86M 2.45%
LULU lululemon athletica inc. +20.0K $2.28M 1.96%
GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. +7,500 $2.20M 1.89%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
FSLY Fastly, Inc. -250.0K $7.27M 6.49%
XPEL XPEL, Inc. -75.0K $3.32M 2.97%
CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. -150.0K $2.81M 2.51%
Holdings · Q2 2026

17 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$116.42M
Top 1084%
Avg position$6.85M
# Activity
2 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 17 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Tenzing Global Management.

About Tenzing Global Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Tenzing Global Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Tenzing Global Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 12.1%, Herbalife Ltd. (HLF) at 11.3%, Uber Technologies, Inc (UBER) at 10.8%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 10.7%, Netflix Inc (NFLX) at 10.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Tenzing Global Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Tenzing Global Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $116.42M across 17 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 4.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Tenzing Global Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Nvidia Corp ($12.51M), Entravision Communications Corp ($7.50M), Maplebear Inc. ($7.10M). It opened 8 new positions.

What did Tenzing Global Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Dave Inc. ($11.18M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($10.75M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($9.86M). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Tenzing Global Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.