NEXTBio Capital Management LP reported 22 positions worth $217.40M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 20.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 5 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc at 12.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | +179.3K | +134.5% | $9.62M | 7.71% |
| STTK Shattuck Labs, Inc. | +577.4K | +18.3% | $4.01M | 11.9% |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | +108.1K | – | $3.74M | 1.72% |
| BIOA BioAge Labs, Inc. | +100.7K | – | $2.47M | 1.14% |
| LBRX Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | +68.2K | – | $2.22M | 1.02% |
| ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +182.5K | +34.9% | $1.98M | 3.52% |
| IVA Inventiva S.A. | +454.5K | +34.1% | $1.72M | 3.11% |
| PVLA Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. | +7,223 | +8.7% | $1.10M | 6.32% |
| PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | +12.0K | +12.6% | $697.56K | 2.87% |
| RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +5,680 | +4.5% | $630.65K | 6.73% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | -848.2K | -100.0% | $4.49M | Exited |
| OCS Oculis Holding AG | -149.6K | -100.0% | $3.98M | Exited |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | -245.6K | -12.2% | $3.48M | 11.56% |
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | -110.8K | -11.1% | $2.04M | 7.53% |
| SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. | -89.7K | -100.0% | $1.70M | Exited |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | -10.3K | -4.5% | $1.26M | 12.37% |
| EVMN Evommune, Inc. | -65.0K | -35.3% | $863.85K | 0.728% |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -113 | -0.1% | $4.37K | 2.33% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | Healthcare | 219.3K | $26.89M | 12.37% | -10.3K | -4.5% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 2 | STTK Shattuck Labs, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.73M | $25.87M | 11.9% | +577.4K | +18.3% | Added | 2.87% |
| 3 | CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | Healthcare | 1.78M | $25.13M | 11.56% | -245.6K | -12.2% | Reduced | 1.31% |
| 4 | GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 312.5K | $16.77M | 7.71% | +179.3K | +134.5% | Added | 0.14% |
| 5 | VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | Healthcare | 889.2K | $16.37M | 7.53% | -110.8K | -11.1% | Reduced | 1.63% |
| 6 | RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 131.8K | $14.63M | 6.73% | +5,680 | +4.5% | Added | 0.19% |
| 7 | PVLA Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 89.9K | $13.74M | 6.32% | +7,223 | +8.7% | Added | 0.62% |
| 8 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 183.2K | $11.06M | 5.09% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.18% |
| 9 | ZBIO Zenas BioPharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 426.7K | $10.83M | 4.98% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.67% |
| 10 | ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 706.1K | $7.65M | 3.52% | +182.5K | +34.9% | Added | 0.65% |
| 11 | IVA Inventiva S.A. | Healthcare | 1.79M | $6.76M | 3.11% | +454.5K | +34.1% | Added | 0.96% |
| 12 | CBIO Crescent Biopharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 372.9K | $6.71M | 3.09% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.22% |
| 13 | PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 107.2K | $6.23M | 2.87% | +12.0K | +12.6% | Added | 0.07% |
| 14 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 131.1K | $5.07M | 2.33% | -113 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 15 | VSTM Verastem, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.31M | $4.99M | 2.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.31% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at NEXTBio Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, NEXTBio Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc (PTGX) at 12.4%, Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) at 11.9%, COMPASS Pathways plc (CMPS) at 11.6%, Structure Therapeutics Inc. (GPCR) at 7.7%, Vor Biopharma Inc. (VOR) at 7.5% of the reported portfolio.
NEXTBio Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $217.40M across 22 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 20.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Structure Therapeutics Inc. ($9.62M), Shattuck Labs, Inc. ($4.01M), Pharvaris N.V. ($3.74M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Compass Therapeutics, Inc. ($4.49M), Oculis Holding AG ($3.98M), COMPASS Pathways plc ($3.48M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports NEXTBio Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.