LM Asset Management Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 2057190 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 11, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 11, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

9 positions · Q2 2026

LM Asset Management Inc. reported 9 positions worth $144.49M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 12.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 5 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Vermilion Energy Inc. at 23.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$144.49M
-12.9% QoQ · +34.3% YoY
Positions
9
0 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
VET 23.9%
Vermilion Energy Inc.
Net Buying
-$7.29M
$12.50M bought · $19.79M sold
Turnover
8.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Energy
42.7% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
42.74%
Energy
Energy42.74%
Communication Services31.67%
Basic Materials8.58%
Real Estate7.39%
Consumer Discretionary6.62%
Financial Services3%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

EnergyCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsReal EstateConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesOtherUtilitiesIndustrials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VET Vermilion Energy Inc. +533.4K +16.9% $4.98M 23.86%
GPK Graphic Packaging Holding Co +423.0K +117.5% $4.47M 5.73%
GTE Gran Tierra Energy Inc. +320.0K +7.9% $2.00M 18.88%
CMTG Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. +446.0K +31.9% $1.05M 3%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TSAT Telesat Corp -116.3K -30.4% $5.89M 9.33%
LUMN Lumen Technologies, Inc. -755.0K -15.2% $5.80M 22.34%
GT Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co -590.0K -28.9% $3.89M 6.62%
ASTL Algoma Steel Group Inc. -749.0K -42.4% $3.03M 2.85%
BDN Brandywine Realty Trust -371.0K -9.9% $1.18M 7.39%

New Positions

Q2 2026

No new positions this quarter.

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

9 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$144.49M
Top 10100%
Avg position$16.05M
# Activity
Showing all 9 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at LM Asset Management.

About LM Asset Management Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are LM Asset Management Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, LM Asset Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Vermilion Energy Inc. (VET) at 23.9%, Lumen Technologies, Inc. (LUMN) at 22.3%, Gran Tierra Energy Inc. (GTE) at 18.9%, Telesat Corp (TSAT) at 9.3%, Brandywine Realty Trust (BDN) at 7.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is LM Asset Management Inc.’s portfolio worth?

LM Asset Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $144.49M across 9 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 12.9% from the previous quarter.

What did LM Asset Management Inc. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Vermilion Energy Inc. ($4.98M), Graphic Packaging Holding Co ($4.47M), Gran Tierra Energy Inc. ($2.00M). It opened 0 new positions.

What did LM Asset Management Inc. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Telesat Corp ($5.89M), Lumen Technologies, Inc. ($5.80M), Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co ($3.89M). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports LM Asset Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.