Mullaney, Keating & Wright, Inc. reported 25 positions worth $90.67M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 13.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 1 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 79% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +5,279 | – | $796.39K | 0.878% |
| PSX Phillips 66 | +924 | – | $235.91K | 0.26% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | +984 | – | $200.94K | 0.222% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +52 | +1.8% | $26.67K | 1.65% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +49 | +1.5% | $11.19K | 0.863% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +26 | +4.6% | $8.95K | 0.222% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +15 | +2.5% | $5.32K | 0.24% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | +1 | +0.0% | $323.27 | 5.52% |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | +1 | +0.0% | $162.74 | 1.23% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 215.2K | $71.67M | 79.04% | -94 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | SHW Sherwin Williams Co | Basic Materials | 15.5K | $5.01M | 5.52% | +1 | +0.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 4,000 | $1.55M | 1.71% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 2,919 | $1.50M | 1.65% | +52 | +1.8% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | COKE Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 14.8K | $1.28M | 1.41% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 6 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 1,622 | $1.18M | 1.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 7 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 6,880 | $1.12M | 1.23% | +1 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | Industrials | 5,279 | $796.39K | 0.878% | +5,279 | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 3,428 | $782.89K | 0.863% | +49 | +1.5% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 925 | $749.98K | 0.827% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 1,930 | $504.87K | 0.557% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | HD Home Depot, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1,760 | $500.70K | 0.552% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 972 | $484.01K | 0.534% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | COST Costco Wholesale Corp | Consumer Staples | 510 | $464.27K | 0.512% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | Consumer Staples | 3,078 | $447.18K | 0.493% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mullaney, Keating & Wright.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Mullaney, Keating & Wright, Inc.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 79.0%, Sherwin Williams Co (SHW) at 5.5%, Valero Energy Corp (VLO) at 1.7%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 1.7%, Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. (COKE) at 1.4% of the reported portfolio.
Mullaney, Keating & Wright, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $90.67M across 25 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 13.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($796.39K), Phillips 66 ($235.91K), Chevron Corp ($200.94K). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Mcdonalds Corp ($213.55K), Pepsico Inc ($206.62K), Cisco Systems, Inc. ($203.79K). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Mullaney, Keating & Wright, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.