Moore Capital Management, LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1448574 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

513 positions · Q2 2026

Moore Capital Management, LP reported 513 positions worth $3.64B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 67.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 176 new positions, added to 85, trimmed 60 and exited 97. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 2.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$3.64B
+67.0% QoQ · -1.4% YoY
Positions
513
176 new · 97 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
20%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 2.8%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$1.03B
$1.93B bought · $907.37M sold
Turnover
31.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
26.2% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
26.22%
Technology
Technology26.22%
Financial Services25.86%
Industrials22.53%
Healthcare9.83%
Basic Materials4.45%
Energy3.76%
Consumer Discretionary2.97%
Real Estate1.46%
Utilities1.24%
Consumer Staples1.11%
Communication Services0.31%
Other0.271%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesIndustrialsHealthcareBasic MaterialsEnergyConsumer DiscretionaryReal EstateUtilitiesConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
RRX Regal Rexnord Corp +302.7K – $72.11M 1.98%
DVN Devon Energy Corp +1.67M – $69.18M 1.9%
LRCX Lam Research Corp +124.7K +404.5% $54.03M 1.85%
RAL Ralliant Corp +687.0K – $50.59M 1.39%
CSX Csx Corp +948.9K +349.4% $45.10M 1.59%
DCO Ducommun Inc +238.8K – $44.24M 1.22%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +212.7K +72.5% $42.56M 2.78%
BE Bloom Energy Corp +134.7K +161.3% $40.77M 1.81%
VGNT Versigent PLC +940.8K – $39.53M 1.09%
CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. +1.43M – $35.08M 0.963%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SNDK Sandisk Corp -41.6K -98.5% $94.70M 0.04%
BAC Bank Of America Corp -1.43M -86.9% $81.53M 0.338%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -69.3K -41.0% $33.11M 1.31%
FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. -550.2K -74.7% $30.74M 0.286%
LASR Nlight, Inc. -465.0K -100.0% $26.51M Exited
ALLY Ally Financial Inc. -499.7K -28.9% $22.96M 1.55%
ICLR Icon Plc -127.8K -86.8% $22.20M 0.092%
MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. -620.6K -94.2% $18.65M 0.031%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. -31.0K -100.0% $17.71M Exited
GPC Genuine Parts Co -132.2K -48.7% $15.60M 0.452%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
RRX Regal Rexnord Corp +302.7K $72.11M 1.98%
DVN Devon Energy Corp +1.67M $69.18M 1.9%
RAL Ralliant Corp +687.0K $50.59M 1.39%
DCO Ducommun Inc +238.8K $44.24M 1.22%
VGNT Versigent PLC +940.8K $39.53M 1.09%
CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. +1.43M $35.08M 0.963%
SXT Sensient Technologies Corp +278.8K $34.37M 0.944%
FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc +444.3K $27.94M 0.767%
TEX Terex Corp +383.3K $27.75M 0.762%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +44.3K $25.71M 0.706%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
LASR Nlight, Inc. -465.0K $26.51M 1.22%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. -31.0K $17.71M 0.812%
HRI Herc Holdings Inc -156.2K $15.55M 0.713%
AYI Acuity Inc. (De) -54.3K $15.22M 0.698%
SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. -186.0K $14.17M 0.65%
LPX Louisiana-Pacific Corp -169.8K $12.35M 0.566%
CR Crane Co -70.5K $12.06M 0.553%
SCHW Schwab Charles Corp -123.4K $11.59M 0.532%
KRAQU KRAKacquisition Corp -1.00M $10.01M 0.459%
SHW Sherwin Williams Co -30.6K $9.79M 0.449%
Holdings · Q2 2026

513 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$3.64B
Top 1020%
Avg position$7.10M
# Activity
498 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 513 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Moore Capital Management.

About Moore Capital Management, LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Moore Capital Management, LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Moore Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 2.8%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 2.4%, Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) at 2.2%, Regal Rexnord Corp (RRX) at 2.0%, Devon Energy Corp (DVN) at 1.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Moore Capital Management, LP’s portfolio worth?

Moore Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.64B across 513 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 67.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Moore Capital Management, LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Regal Rexnord Corp ($72.11M), Devon Energy Corp ($69.18M), Lam Research Corp ($54.03M). It opened 176 new positions.

What did Moore Capital Management, LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Sandisk Corp ($94.70M), Bank Of America Corp ($81.53M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($33.11M). It exited 97 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Moore Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.