Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. reported 194 positions worth $318.21M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 9.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 31 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 8 and exited 22. Its largest holding is Launch Two Acquisition Corp. at 3.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | +500.0K | – | $5.02M | 1.58% |
| ALOV Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. | +500.0K | – | $4.97M | 1.56% |
| BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II | +500.0K | – | $4.96M | 1.56% |
| HEI-A Heico Corp | +14.5K | +3,265.8% | $3.74M | 1.21% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +19.6K | – | $2.70M | 0.849% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +70.0K | – | $2.11M | 0.664% |
| SZZL Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | +199.6K | – | $2.07M | 0.65% |
| BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | +200.0K | – | $1.99M | 0.625% |
| KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +200.0K | – | $1.97M | 0.62% |
| Z Zillow Group, Inc. | +57.9K | – | $1.83M | 0.574% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | -1.21M | -100.0% | $46.33M | Exited |
| PEN Penumbra Inc | -20.5K | -80.3% | $6.47M | 0.498% |
| HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | -500.0K | -100.0% | $5.02M | Exited |
| ALOVU Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. | -500.0K | -100.0% | $4.98M | Exited |
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | -60.0K | -54.5% | $3.41M | 0.892% |
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -200.0K | -100.0% | $2.08M | Exited |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -200.0K | -100.0% | $2.02M | Exited |
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -175.0K | -100.0% | $1.76M | Exited |
| SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp | -150.0K | -100.0% | $1.50M | Exited |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -12.0K | -100.0% | $1.38M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | +500.0K | $5.02M | 1.58% |
| ALOV Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. | +500.0K | $4.97M | 1.56% |
| BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II | +500.0K | $4.96M | 1.56% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +19.6K | $2.70M | 0.849% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +70.0K | $2.11M | 0.664% |
| SZZL Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | +199.6K | $2.07M | 0.65% |
| BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | +200.0K | $1.99M | 0.625% |
| KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +200.0K | $1.97M | 0.62% |
| Z Zillow Group, Inc. | +57.9K | $1.83M | 0.574% |
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +170.1K | $1.76M | 0.553% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | -1.21M | $46.33M | 13.25% |
| HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | -500.0K | $5.02M | 1.43% |
| ALOVU Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. | -500.0K | $4.98M | 1.42% |
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -200.0K | $2.08M | 0.595% |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -200.0K | $2.02M | 0.579% |
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -175.0K | $1.76M | 0.502% |
| SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp | -150.0K | $1.50M | 0.43% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -12.0K | $1.38M | 0.394% |
| CAQUU Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | -125.0K | $1.25M | 0.356% |
| TAVI Tavia Acquisition Corp. | -100.0K | $1.06M | 0.302% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LPBB Launch Two Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 980.0K | $10.51M | 3.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.7% |
| 2 | ZKP Lafayette Digital Acquisition Corp. I | Financial Services | 1.00M | $9.97M | 3.13% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.39% |
| 3 | UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | Technology | 137.7K | $9.94M | 3.12% | -3,200 | -2.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | ARTC Art Technology Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.00M | $9.93M | 3.12% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.83% |
| 5 | SVAQ Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 850.0K | $8.58M | 2.7% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.9% |
| 6 | HCMA Hcm Iii Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 750.0K | $7.71M | 2.42% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.22% |
| 7 | JACS Jackson Acquisition Co II | Financial Services | 650.0K | $6.92M | 2.17% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.1% |
| 8 | BLRK Bluerock Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 650.0K | $6.49M | 2.04% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.83% |
| 9 | GIX GigCapital9 Corp. | Financial Services | 567.9K | $5.64M | 1.77% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.05% |
| 10 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 17.0K | $5.35M | 1.68% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 11 | TACH Titan Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 509.5K | $5.30M | 1.67% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.48% |
| 12 | SPEG Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 508.7K | $5.22M | 1.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.32% |
| 13 | NPAC New Providence Acquisition Corp. III/Cayman | Financial Services | 500.0K | $5.19M | 1.63% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.67% |
| 14 | OBA Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd | Financial Services | 500.0K | $5.11M | 1.61% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.58% |
| 15 | MBVI M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. | Financial Services | 500.0K | $5.07M | 1.59% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.16% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.’s five largest positions were Launch Two Acquisition Corp. (LPBB) at 3.3%, Lafayette Digital Acquisition Corp. I (ZKP) at 3.1%, Uber Technologies, Inc (UBER) at 3.1%, Art Technology Acquisition Corp. (ARTC) at 3.1%, Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. (SVAQ) at 2.7% of the reported portfolio.
Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. reported a 13F portfolio worth $318.21M across 194 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 9.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were HCM IV Acquisition Corp. ($5.02M), Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. ($4.97M), Breeze Acquisition Corp. II ($4.96M). It opened 31 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF ($46.33M), Penumbra Inc ($6.47M), HCM IV Acquisition Corp. ($5.02M). It exited 22 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.