INCA Investments LLC reported 10 positions worth $353.36M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 25.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 4, trimmed 1 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Banco Santander Chile at 18.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMX America Movil Sab De Cv/ | +1.23M | – | $32.04M | 9.07% |
| BSAC Banco Santander Chile | +679.1K | +53.7% | $22.36M | 18.11% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | +902.5K | +59.5% | $12.06M | 9.14% |
| GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | +125.4K | +13.3% | $6.28M | 15.09% |
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | +1,352 | +18.1% | $2.29M | 4.24% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMX America Movil Sab De Cv/ | +1.23M | $32.04M | 9.07% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMX Mexican Economic Development Inc | -110.1K | $12.23M | 4.34% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSAC Banco Santander Chile | Financial Services | 1.94M | $63.98M | 18.11% | +679.1K | +53.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 2 | BAP Credicorp Ltd | Financial Services | 157.0K | $61.15M | 17.31% | -49.2K | -23.9% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 3 | GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | Financial Services | 1.07M | $53.31M | 15.09% | +125.4K | +13.3% | Added | 0.07% |
| 4 | LTM Latam Airlines Group S.A. | Industrials | 807.1K | $47.03M | 13.31% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.28% |
| 5 | CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | Industrials | 237.2K | $36.90M | 10.44% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.57% |
| 6 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 2.42M | $32.31M | 9.14% | +902.5K | +59.5% | Added | 0.05% |
| 7 | AMX America Movil Sab De Cv/ | Communication Services | 1.23M | $32.04M | 9.07% | +1.23M | – | New | 0.04% |
| 8 | MELI Mercadolibre Inc | Technology | 8,819 | $14.97M | 4.24% | +1,352 | +18.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 9 | ITUB Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | Financial Services | 783.1K | $6.40M | 1.81% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 10 | ARCO Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 654.4K | $5.27M | 1.49% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.31% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at INCA Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, INCA Investments LLC’s five largest positions were Banco Santander Chile (BSAC) at 18.1%, Credicorp Ltd (BAP) at 17.3%, Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa (GGAL) at 15.1%, Latam Airlines Group S.A. (LTM) at 13.3%, Copa Holdings, S.A. (CPA) at 10.4% of the reported portfolio.
INCA Investments LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $353.36M across 10 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 25.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were America Movil Sab De Cv/ ($32.04M), Banco Santander Chile ($22.36M), Nu Holdings Ltd. ($12.06M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Credicorp Ltd ($19.17M), Mexican Economic Development Inc ($12.23M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports INCA Investments LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.