Metavasi Capital LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1864835 Filing since Q4 2021 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

21 positions · Q2 2026

Metavasi Capital LP reported 21 positions worth $256.31M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 54.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 6 and exited 6. Its largest holding is AppLovin Corp at 13.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$256.31M
+54.4% QoQ · +16.7% YoY
Positions
21
9 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
70.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
APP 13.7%
AppLovin Corp
Net Buying
+$24.37M
$108.12M bought · $83.75M sold
Turnover
39.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
50% of value
Track Record
19
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
49.99%
Technology
Technology49.99%
Healthcare18.5%
Consumer Discretionary15.03%
Financial Services12.55%
Communication Services3.2%
Energy0.729%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesCommunication ServicesEnergyReal EstateIndustrialsOtherUtilitiesConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. +149.0K – $11.82M 4.61%
RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. +416.0K – $11.39M 4.44%
HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. +324.4K +146.1% $11.25M 7.39%
HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. +125.0K – $10.38M 4.05%
HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. +88.0K +82.4% $8.82M 7.62%
WRBY Warby Parker Inc. +275.0K – $8.34M 3.26%
SKM Sk Telecom Co Ltd +255.0K – $8.20M 3.2%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +33.0K – $7.87M 3.07%
TWST Twist Bioscience Corp +76.0K +76.0% $7.82M 7.06%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. +40.0K – $6.94M 2.71%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DAVE Dave Inc. -45.1K -38.3% $16.79M 10.54%
SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. -22.7K -100.0% $11.01M Exited
BE Bloom Energy Corp -58.0K -100.0% $7.86M Exited
SPHR Sphere Entertainment Co. -45.1K -46.0% $7.81M 3.58%
ECHO EchoStar CORP -66.0K -100.0% $7.73M Exited
COMP Compass, Inc. -1.04M -100.0% $7.57M Exited
DASH DoorDash, Inc. -32.5K -39.5% $5.99M 3.58%
AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc -51.8K -100.0% $5.95M Exited
XMTR Xometry, Inc. -125.0K -100.0% $5.11M Exited
TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc -22.8K -18.6% $4.26M 7.26%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. +149.0K $11.82M 4.61%
RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. +416.0K $11.39M 4.44%
HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. +125.0K $10.38M 4.05%
WRBY Warby Parker Inc. +275.0K $8.34M 3.26%
SKM Sk Telecom Co Ltd +255.0K $8.20M 3.2%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +33.0K $7.87M 3.07%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. +40.0K $6.94M 2.71%
PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc +400.0K $3.15M 1.23%
PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. +130.3K $1.87M 0.729%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. -22.7K $11.01M 6.64%
BE Bloom Energy Corp -58.0K $7.86M 4.74%
ECHO EchoStar CORP -66.0K $7.73M 4.65%
COMP Compass, Inc. -1.04M $7.57M 4.56%
AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc -51.8K $5.95M 3.58%
XMTR Xometry, Inc. -125.0K $5.11M 3.08%
Holdings · Q2 2026

21 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$256.31M
Top 1070.4%
Avg position$12.21M
# Activity
6 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 21 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Metavasi Capital.

About Metavasi Capital LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Metavasi Capital LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Metavasi Capital LP’s five largest positions were AppLovin Corp (APP) at 13.7%, Dave Inc. (DAVE) at 10.5%, Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD) at 7.6%, Hims & Hers Health, Inc. (HIMS) at 7.4%, Ttm Technologies Inc (TTMI) at 7.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Metavasi Capital LP’s portfolio worth?

Metavasi Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $256.31M across 21 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 54.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Metavasi Capital LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were EPAM Systems, Inc. ($11.82M), Riot Platforms, Inc. ($11.39M), Hims & Hers Health, Inc. ($11.25M). It opened 9 new positions.

What did Metavasi Capital LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Dave Inc. ($16.79M), Spotify Technology S.A. ($11.01M), Bloom Energy Corp ($7.86M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Metavasi Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.