BML Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1616824 Filing since Q4 2022 Q2 2026 filed Aug 7, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 7, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

15 positions · Q2 2026

BML Capital Management, LLC reported 15 positions worth $175.10M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 16.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 5, trimmed 3 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. at 36.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$175.10M
+16.7% QoQ · +100.9% YoY
Positions
15
1 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
93.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ACRS 36.2%
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.
Net Buying
-$29.21K
$23.57M bought · $23.60M sold
Turnover
14.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
80.6% of value
Track Record
15
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

3 sectors
80.56%
Healthcare
Healthcare80.56%
Consumer Discretionary13.17%
Consumer Staples6.27%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesIndustrialsOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc. +6.67M – $11.54M 6.59%
KHC Kraft Heinz Co +340.0K +272.0% $8.03M 6.27%
OM Outset Medical, Inc. +617.5K +32.5% $2.67M 6.22%
KMX Carmax Inc +17.5K +11.3% $925.58K 5.21%
CNTB Connect Biopharma Holdings Ltd +164.4K +40.2% $391.27K 0.779%
PMVP PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +10.0K +0.2% $13.40K 4.08%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. -2.28M -16.0% $12.03M 36.18%
ORMP Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc. -2.30M -72.6% $11.07M 2.38%
AVIR Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -106.3K -1.5% $494.42K 18.46%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc. +6.67M $11.54M 6.59%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

15 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$175.10M
Top 1093.8%
Avg position$11.67M
# Activity
Showing all 15 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at BML Capital Management.

About BML Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are BML Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, BML Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRS) at 36.2%, Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (AVIR) at 18.5%, enGene Therapeutics Inc. (ENGN) at 6.6%, Kraft Heinz Co (KHC) at 6.3%, Outset Medical, Inc. (OM) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is BML Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

BML Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $175.10M across 15 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 16.7% from the previous quarter.

What did BML Capital Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were enGene Therapeutics Inc. ($11.54M), Kraft Heinz Co ($8.03M), Outset Medical, Inc. ($2.67M). It opened 1 new positions.

What did BML Capital Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. ($12.03M), Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc. ($11.07M), Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($494.42K). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports BML Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.