Sagil Capital LLP reported 13 positions worth $167.72M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 30.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 2 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. at 23.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +356.9K | +142.8% | $22.77M | 23.09% |
| GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | +426.7K | +183.9% | $21.35M | 19.65% |
| XP XP Inc. | +1.00M | – | $16.26M | 9.69% |
| ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | +383.7K | +141.3% | $9.98M | 10.16% |
| TX Ternium S.A. | +204.8K | – | $8.74M | 5.21% |
| DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | +453.9K | – | $7.50M | 4.47% |
| GLOB Globant S.A. | +130.7K | +174.3% | $3.78M | 3.55% |
| DLO dLocal Ltd | +119.2K | – | $1.55M | 0.923% |
| EC Ecopetrol S.A. | +74.9K | – | $1.07M | 0.636% |
| NEXA Nexa Resources S.A. | +29.0K | +2.2% | $354.47K | 9.97% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEO Telecom Argentina Sa | -1.16M | -100.0% | $13.52M | Exited |
| TEN Tsakos Energy Navigation Ltd | -250.0K | -100.0% | $9.87M | Exited |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | -600.0K | -100.0% | $8.62M | Exited |
| AGRO Adecoagro S.A. | -503.5K | -100.0% | $7.56M | Exited |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | -100.0K | -100.0% | $7.55M | Exited |
| ARIS Aris Mining Corp | -138.2K | -30.7% | $2.06M | 2.76% |
| CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo Saa | -110.7K | -41.3% | $1.32M | 1.12% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | Energy | 606.9K | $38.72M | 23.09% | +356.9K | +142.8% | Added | 0.59% |
| 2 | GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | Financial Services | 658.6K | $32.95M | 19.65% | +426.7K | +183.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 3 | ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | Industrials | 655.2K | $17.03M | 10.16% | +383.7K | +141.3% | Added | 0.54% |
| 4 | NEXA Nexa Resources S.A. | Basic Materials | 1.37M | $16.73M | 9.97% | +29.0K | +2.2% | Added | 1.03% |
| 5 | XP XP Inc. | Financial Services | 1.00M | $16.26M | 9.69% | +1.00M | – | New | 0.19% |
| 6 | B Barrick Mining Corp | Basic Materials | 400.0K | $14.69M | 8.76% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 7 | TX Ternium S.A. | Basic Materials | 204.8K | $8.74M | 5.21% | +204.8K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 8 | DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 453.9K | $7.50M | 4.47% | +453.9K | – | New | 0.28% |
| 9 | GLOB Globant S.A. | Technology | 205.7K | $5.95M | 3.55% | +130.7K | +174.3% | Added | 0.47% |
| 10 | ARIS Aris Mining Corp | Basic Materials | 311.8K | $4.64M | 2.76% | -138.2K | -30.7% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 11 | CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo Saa | Basic Materials | 157.5K | $1.88M | 1.12% | -110.7K | -41.3% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 12 | DLO dLocal Ltd | Technology | 119.2K | $1.55M | 0.923% | +119.2K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 13 | EC Ecopetrol S.A. | Others | 74.9K | $1.07M | 0.636% | +74.9K | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sagil Capital LLP.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sagil Capital LLP’s five largest positions were Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. (VIST) at 23.1%, Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa (GGAL) at 19.6%, ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. (ZIM) at 10.2%, Nexa Resources S.A. (NEXA) at 10.0%, XP Inc. (XP) at 9.7% of the reported portfolio.
Sagil Capital LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $167.72M across 13 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 30.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. ($22.77M), Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa ($21.35M), XP Inc. ($16.26M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Telecom Argentina Sa ($13.52M), Tsakos Energy Navigation Ltd ($9.87M), Nu Holdings Ltd. ($8.62M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sagil Capital LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.