Harraden Circle Investments, LLC reported 125 positions worth $484.51M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 38.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 30 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 11 and exited 18. Its largest holding is Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. at 8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +1.87M | – | $19.33M | 3.99% |
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | +783.3K | – | $17.65M | 3.64% |
| FCRS FutureCrest Acquisition Corp. | +1.54M | +571.8% | $15.86M | 3.85% |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | +1.30M | – | $13.98M | 2.88% |
| AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. | +1.34M | – | $13.48M | 2.78% |
| BACC Blue Acquisition Corp/Cayman | +1.06M | – | $11.29M | 2.33% |
| KRSP Rice Acquisition Corp 3 | +819.0K | – | $8.60M | 1.77% |
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | +478.5K | – | $8.35M | 1.72% |
| TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | +726.1K | – | $7.27M | 1.5% |
| TACO Berto Acquisition Corp. | +649.3K | – | $6.81M | 1.41% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -1.50M | -100.0% | $15.05M | Exited |
| GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE | -967.7K | -100.0% | $9.69M | Exited |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -758.8K | -100.0% | $7.57M | Exited |
| SAAQ Space Asset Acquisition Corp. | -629.5K | -71.7% | $6.42M | 0.522% |
| BLUW Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III | -572.0K | -35.2% | $5.91M | 2.24% |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -382.6K | -100.0% | $3.82M | Exited |
| FMACU Future Money Acquisition Corp | -375.0K | -100.0% | $3.74M | Exited |
| LOKVW Live Oak Acquisition Corp V - Warrants | -2.16M | -100.0% | $3.08M | Exited |
| APADR A Paradise Acquisition Corp Rights | -4.13M | -100.0% | $1.87M | Exited |
| BEAG Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. | -171.6K | -6.7% | $1.83M | 5.26% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +1.87M | $19.33M | 3.99% |
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | +783.3K | $17.65M | 3.64% |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | +1.30M | $13.98M | 2.88% |
| AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. | +1.34M | $13.48M | 2.78% |
| BACC Blue Acquisition Corp/Cayman | +1.06M | $11.29M | 2.33% |
| KRSP Rice Acquisition Corp 3 | +819.0K | $8.60M | 1.77% |
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | +478.5K | $8.35M | 1.72% |
| TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | +726.1K | $7.27M | 1.5% |
| TACO Berto Acquisition Corp. | +649.3K | $6.81M | 1.41% |
| APXT Apex Treasury Corp | +600.0K | $6.03M | 1.24% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -1.50M | $15.05M | 4.3% |
| GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE | -967.7K | $9.69M | 2.76% |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -758.8K | $7.57M | 2.16% |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -382.6K | $3.82M | 1.09% |
| FMACU Future Money Acquisition Corp | -375.0K | $3.74M | 1.07% |
| LOKVW Live Oak Acquisition Corp V - Warrants | -2.16M | $3.08M | 0.88% |
| APADR A Paradise Acquisition Corp Rights | -4.13M | $1.87M | 0.533% |
| MLACR Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp - Rights | -3.33M | $864.65K | 0.247% |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd | -104.4K | $799.55K | 0.228% |
| ESHAR ESH Acquisition Corp Rights | -3.76M | $451.42K | 0.129% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEPF Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. | Financial Services | 3.73M | $38.83M | 8.02% | +600.1K | +19.1% | Added | 8.3% |
| 2 | BEAG Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 2.38M | $25.46M | 5.26% | -171.6K | -6.7% | Reduced | 7.61% |
| 3 | PMTR Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I | Financial Services | 2.44M | $25.43M | 5.25% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.84% |
| 4 | NWAX New America Acquisition I Corp. | Financial Services | 2.48M | $25.16M | 5.19% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.98% |
| 5 | ALDF Aldel Financial II Inc. | Financial Services | 2.35M | $25.12M | 5.19% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.4% |
| 6 | IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | Financial Services | 1.87M | $19.33M | 3.99% | +1.87M | – | New | 2.77% |
| 7 | CCII Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 1.88M | $19.32M | 3.99% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.41% |
| 8 | FCRS FutureCrest Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.81M | $18.64M | 3.85% | +1.54M | +571.8% | Added | 5.04% |
| 9 | RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | Industrials | 783.3K | $17.65M | 3.64% | +783.3K | – | New | 1.09% |
| 10 | RTAC Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I | Financial Services | 1.66M | $17.37M | 3.59% | +212.3K | +14.7% | Added | 3.29% |
| 11 | CLBR Colombier Acquisition Corp. III | Financial Services | 1.45M | $14.85M | 3.07% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.62% |
| 12 | SAC Safeguard Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.47M | $14.77M | 3.05% | +500.0K | +51.6% | Added | 4.68% |
| 13 | CUB Lionheart Holdings | Financial Services | 1.30M | $13.98M | 2.88% | +1.30M | – | New | 5.64% |
| 14 | AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. | Financial Services | 1.34M | $13.48M | 2.78% | +1.34M | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | BACC Blue Acquisition Corp/Cayman | Financial Services | 1.06M | $11.29M | 2.33% | +1.06M | – | New | 3.81% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Harraden Circle Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Harraden Circle Investments, LLC’s five largest positions were Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. (CEPF) at 8.0%, Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. (BEAG) at 5.3%, Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I (PMTR) at 5.2%, New America Acquisition I Corp. (NWAX) at 5.2%, Aldel Financial II Inc. (ALDF) at 5.2% of the reported portfolio.
Harraden Circle Investments, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $484.51M across 125 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 38.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI ($19.33M), Suncrete, Inc. ($17.65M), FutureCrest Acquisition Corp. ($15.86M). It opened 30 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II ($15.05M), Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE ($9.69M), BHAV Acquisition Corp ($7.57M). It exited 18 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Harraden Circle Investments, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.