Marnell Management LLC reported 63 positions worth $189.54M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 33.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 35, trimmed 16 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Star Bulk Carriers Corp. at 6.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | +466.4K | +618.3% | $7.71M | 4.73% |
| CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | +54.8K | +74.1% | $4.38M | 5.44% |
| BORR Borr Drilling Ltd | +922.9K | – | $3.81M | 2.01% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +30.4K | +614.9% | $3.09M | 1.89% |
| TDW Tidewater Inc | +43.4K | +78.7% | $2.89M | 3.46% |
| CMBT Cmb.Tech Nv | +170.5K | +121.3% | $2.39M | 2.3% |
| ECO Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. | +43.0K | +80.8% | $2.16M | 2.55% |
| SBLK Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | +85.4K | +19.9% | $2.13M | 6.79% |
| RIG Transocean Ltd. | +401.0K | +118.2% | $1.96M | 1.91% |
| HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | +23.6K | +42.2% | $1.92M | 3.4% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | -361.8K | -52.7% | $8.94M | 4.24% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -21.9K | -93.7% | $6.04M | 0.214% |
| CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | -158.2K | -76.8% | $3.88M | 0.617% |
| CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. | -238.0K | -93.6% | $3.46M | 0.125% |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -111.5K | -65.4% | $2.85M | 0.796% |
| GNK Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd | -47.8K | -55.6% | $1.18M | 0.5% |
| JBGS JBG SMITH Properties | -70.3K | -15.5% | $1.03M | 2.95% |
| ASC Ardmore Shipping Corp | -63.2K | -21.1% | $885.92K | 1.75% |
| BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. | -9,400 | -47.5% | $841.11K | 0.49% |
| SEG Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. | -32.3K | -100.0% | $693.80K | Exited |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBLK Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | Industrials | 515.7K | $12.88M | 6.79% | +85.4K | +19.9% | Added | 0.45% |
| 2 | CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | Energy | 128.8K | $10.30M | 5.44% | +54.8K | +74.1% | Added | 0.26% |
| 3 | DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 541.9K | $8.96M | 4.73% | +466.4K | +618.3% | Added | 0.34% |
| 4 | WULF Terawulf Inc. | Technology | 325.0K | $8.03M | 4.24% | -361.8K | -52.7% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 5 | TDW Tidewater Inc | Energy | 98.5K | $6.56M | 3.46% | +43.4K | +78.7% | Added | 0.2% |
| 6 | HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | Energy | 79.5K | $6.45M | 3.4% | +23.6K | +42.2% | Added | 0.15% |
| 7 | VNO Vornado Realty Trust | Real Estate | 156.3K | $6.14M | 3.24% | +13.7K | +9.6% | Added | 0.08% |
| 8 | GTX Garrett Motion Inc. | Industrials | 163.7K | $5.93M | 3.13% | -18.2K | -10.0% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 9 | FCNCA First Citizens Bancshares Inc | Financial Services | 2,829 | $5.89M | 3.11% | +330 | +13.2% | Added | 0.03% |
| 10 | DEI Douglas Emmett Inc | Real Estate | 497.1K | $5.87M | 3.09% | +60.8K | +13.9% | Added | 0.3% |
| 11 | JBGS JBG SMITH Properties | Real Estate | 381.6K | $5.60M | 2.95% | -70.3K | -15.5% | Reduced | 0.65% |
| 12 | TLN Talen Energy Corp | Utilities | 14.6K | $5.59M | 2.95% | +1,287 | +9.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 13 | COMP Compass, Inc. | Real Estate | 423.3K | $5.22M | 2.75% | +151.5K | +55.8% | Added | 0.06% |
| 14 | ECO Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. | Industrials | 96.3K | $4.83M | 2.55% | +43.0K | +80.8% | Added | 0.3% |
| 15 | NMM Navios Maritime Partners L.P. | Industrials | 67.6K | $4.74M | 2.5% | +9,911 | +17.2% | Added | 0.23% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Marnell Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Marnell Management LLC’s five largest positions were Star Bulk Carriers Corp. (SBLK) at 6.8%, Core Natural Resources, Inc. (CNR) at 5.4%, DHT Holdings, Inc. (DHT) at 4.7%, Terawulf Inc. (WULF) at 4.2%, Tidewater Inc (TDW) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.
Marnell Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $189.54M across 63 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 33.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were DHT Holdings, Inc. ($7.71M), Core Natural Resources, Inc. ($4.38M), Borr Drilling Ltd ($3.81M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Terawulf Inc. ($8.94M), Nebius Group N.V. ($6.04M), Cipher Digital Inc. ($3.88M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Marnell Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.