Demars Financial Group, LLC reported 80 positions worth $137.14M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 13.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 43, trimmed 21 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Berkshire Hathaway Inc at 11.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +4,757 | – | $1.88M | 1.37% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | +8,721 | – | $1.40M | 1.02% |
| APP AppLovin Corp | +4,000 | – | $1.16M | 0.847% |
| TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. | +6,881 | – | $1.12M | 0.818% |
| NEE Nextera Energy Inc | +12.1K | – | $915.39K | 0.668% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +1,303 | +4.2% | $648.83K | 11.65% |
| J Jacobs Solutions Inc. | +3,842 | +8.9% | $519.71K | 4.62% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +2,211 | – | $430.68K | 0.314% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +359 | +7.5% | $415.38K | 4.33% |
| WPC W. P. Carey Inc. | +5,331 | +22.9% | $344.54K | 1.35% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CME Cme Group Inc. | -3,376 | -68.4% | $884.45K | 0.299% |
| CLX Clorox Co | -7,499 | -59.6% | $607.49K | 0.301% |
| T At&T Inc. | -18.0K | -55.2% | $439.66K | 0.26% |
| MPT Medical Properties Trust Inc | -110.9K | -74.5% | $383.75K | 0.096% |
| POWL Powell Industries Inc | -1,745 | -48.6% | $321.90K | 0.248% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -340 | -100.0% | $245.82K | Exited |
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | -849 | -28.7% | $242.35K | 0.438% |
| FSLR First Solar, Inc. | -877 | -100.0% | $206.94K | Exited |
| MS Morgan Stanley | -970 | -100.0% | $202.77K | Exited |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -246 | -1.0% | $81.92K | 5.9% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +4,757 | $1.88M | 1.37% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | +8,721 | $1.40M | 1.02% |
| APP AppLovin Corp | +4,000 | $1.16M | 0.847% |
| TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. | +6,881 | $1.12M | 0.818% |
| NEE Nextera Energy Inc | +12.1K | $915.39K | 0.668% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +2,211 | $430.68K | 0.314% |
| FBTC Fidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund | +3,701 | $268.84K | 0.196% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +1,656 | $249.82K | 0.182% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | +8,470 | $241.56K | 0.176% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +611 | $236.83K | 0.173% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 32.1K | $15.98M | 11.65% | +1,303 | +4.2% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 51.4K | $11.73M | 8.55% | +368 | +0.7% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | Energy | 24.2K | $9.59M | 6.99% | +511 | +2.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 24.3K | $8.10M | 5.9% | -246 | -1.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | J Jacobs Solutions Inc. | Industrials | 46.8K | $6.34M | 4.62% | +3,842 | +8.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 6 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 5,137 | $5.94M | 4.33% | +359 | +7.5% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 33.0K | $4.52M | 3.3% | +1,607 | +5.1% | Added | 0.04% |
| 8 | CEF Sprott Physical Gold & Silver Trust | Others | 95.9K | $3.98M | 2.9% | +878 | +0.9% | Added | 0.05% |
| 9 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 13.8K | $3.43M | 2.5% | +387 | +2.9% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | CRM Salesforce, Inc. | Technology | 12.9K | $2.95M | 2.15% | -62 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 8,121 | $2.77M | 2.02% | +214 | +2.7% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | Technology | 4,657 | $2.51M | 1.83% | -71 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 5,378 | $2.45M | 1.79% | +213 | +4.1% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | ACN Accenture plc | Industrials | 13.3K | $2.44M | 1.78% | +730 | +5.8% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | CB Chubb Ltd | Financial Services | 6,410 | $2.08M | 1.52% | -32 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Demars Financial.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Demars Financial Group, LLC’s five largest positions were Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 11.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 8.6%, Marathon Petroleum Corp (MPC) at 7.0%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.9%, Jacobs Solutions Inc. (J) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Demars Financial Group, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $137.14M across 80 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 13.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were S&P Global Inc. ($1.88M), Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. ($1.40M), AppLovin Corp ($1.16M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cme Group Inc. ($884.45K), Clorox Co ($607.49K), At&T Inc. ($439.66K). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Demars Financial Group, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.