LuminArx Capital Management LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1992915 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

30 positions · Q2 2026

LuminArx Capital Management LP reported 30 positions worth $87.49M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 80.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 22 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 2 and exited 21. Its largest holding is Tjx Companies Inc at 14.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$87.49M
+80.1% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
30
22 new · 21 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
76%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TJX 14.7%
Tjx Companies Inc
Net Buying
+$35.48M
$54.73M bought · $19.25M sold
Turnover
28.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Consumer Discretionary
29.3% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
29.28%
Consumer Discretionary
Consumer Discretionary29.28%
Financial Services22.6%
Industrials19.09%
Healthcare12.65%
Technology9.22%
Energy4.7%
Utilities1.09%
Real Estate0.864%
Basic Materials0.506%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Consumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesIndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyEnergyUtilitiesReal EstateBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TJX Tjx Companies Inc +85.0K – $12.88M 14.72%
TGT Target Corp +80.0K – $10.45M 11.94%
KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. +70.0K – $3.49M 3.99%
BW Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. +205.2K – $2.89M 3.31%
QXO QXO, Inc. +150.0K – $2.59M 2.96%
F Ford Motor Co +165.0K – $2.29M 2.62%
WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. +77.9K – $2.17M 2.48%
ADT ADT Inc. +318.4K – $2.07M 2.37%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +37.5K – $1.88M 2.14%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. +37.5K – $1.88M 2.14%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SARO StandardAero, Inc. -95.0K -100.0% $2.45M Exited
NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. -15.0K -100.0% $2.19M Exited
APTV Aptiv PLC -30.0K -100.0% $1.76M Exited
MNR Mach Natural Resources Lp -96.8K -100.0% $1.36M Exited
VZ Verizon Communications Inc -25.0K -100.0% $1.26M Exited
CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. -30.0K -100.0% $1.06M Exited
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. -40.0K -100.0% $1.06M Exited
YOU Clear Secure, Inc. -20.0K -100.0% $968.20K Exited
BANC Banc Of California, Inc. -50.0K -100.0% $879.00K Exited
NVDA Nvidia Corp -5,000 -100.0% $872.00K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TJX Tjx Companies Inc +85.0K $12.88M 14.72%
TGT Target Corp +80.0K $10.45M 11.94%
KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. +70.0K $3.49M 3.99%
BW Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. +205.2K $2.89M 3.31%
QXO QXO, Inc. +150.0K $2.59M 2.96%
F Ford Motor Co +165.0K $2.29M 2.62%
WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. +77.9K $2.17M 2.48%
ADT ADT Inc. +318.4K $2.07M 2.37%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +37.5K $1.88M 2.14%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. +37.5K $1.88M 2.14%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
SARO StandardAero, Inc. -95.0K $2.45M 5.05%
NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. -15.0K $2.19M 4.51%
APTV Aptiv PLC -30.0K $1.76M 3.63%
MNR Mach Natural Resources Lp -96.8K $1.36M 2.79%
VZ Verizon Communications Inc -25.0K $1.26M 2.58%
CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. -30.0K $1.06M 2.19%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. -40.0K $1.06M 2.18%
YOU Clear Secure, Inc. -20.0K $968.20K 1.99%
BANC Banc Of California, Inc. -50.0K $879.00K 1.81%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -5,000 $872.00K 1.8%
Holdings · Q2 2026

30 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$87.49M
Top 1076%
Avg position$2.92M
# Activity
15 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 30 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at LuminArx Capital Management.

About LuminArx Capital Management LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are LuminArx Capital Management LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, LuminArx Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Tjx Companies Inc (TJX) at 14.7%, Sonida Senior Living, Inc. (SNDA) at 12.1%, Target Corp (TGT) at 11.9%, Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp. (BCSS) at 11.8%, K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. Ii (KFIIU) at 9.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is LuminArx Capital Management LP’s portfolio worth?

LuminArx Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $87.49M across 30 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 80.1% from the previous quarter.

What did LuminArx Capital Management LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Tjx Companies Inc ($12.88M), Target Corp ($10.45M), Karman Holdings Inc. ($3.49M). It opened 22 new positions.

What did LuminArx Capital Management LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were StandardAero, Inc. ($2.45M), Nrg Energy, Inc. ($2.19M), Aptiv PLC ($1.76M). It exited 21 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports LuminArx Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.