Lone Pine Capital LLC reported 34 positions worth $16.36B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 30.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 13 and exited 15. Its largest holding is Nebius Group N.V. at 7.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +4.26M | – | $1.18B | 7.19% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +1.00M | – | $965.11M | 5.9% |
| HD Home Depot, Inc. | +2.60M | – | $918.09M | 5.61% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +1.21M | – | $873.19M | 5.34% |
| LIN Linde Plc | +1.56M | – | $808.55M | 4.94% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +2.74M | – | $512.07M | 3.13% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | +609.6K | – | $511.71M | 3.13% |
| ONON On Holding AG | +13.28M | – | $470.38M | 2.88% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | +9.18M | +77.9% | $362.03M | 5.06% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | +1.87M | +47.1% | $209.56M | 4% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VST Vistra Corp. | -6.19M | -100.0% | $930.18M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -1.29M | -92.7% | $615.25M | 0.296% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -1.82M | -100.0% | $580.34M | Exited |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -855.1K | -47.0% | $527.46M | 3.63% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | -1.75M | -100.0% | $503.20M | Exited |
| BN BROOKFIELD Corp | -10.42M | -92.9% | $443.63M | 0.206% |
| THC Tenet Healthcare Corp | -2.26M | -100.0% | $426.24M | Exited |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | -2.27M | -100.0% | $413.58M | Exited |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | -3.12M | -100.0% | $365.21M | Exited |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -809.5K | -100.0% | $314.28M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +4.26M | $1.18B | 7.19% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +1.00M | $965.11M | 5.9% |
| HD Home Depot, Inc. | +2.60M | $918.09M | 5.61% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +1.21M | $873.19M | 5.34% |
| LIN Linde Plc | +1.56M | $808.55M | 4.94% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +2.74M | $512.07M | 3.13% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | +609.6K | $511.71M | 3.13% |
| ONON On Holding AG | +13.28M | $470.38M | 2.88% |
| BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group | +7.02M | $111.41M | 0.681% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +1.21M | $102.43M | 0.626% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VST Vistra Corp. | -6.19M | $930.18M | 7.42% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -1.82M | $580.34M | 4.63% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | -1.75M | $503.20M | 4.01% |
| THC Tenet Healthcare Corp | -2.26M | $426.24M | 3.4% |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | -2.27M | $413.58M | 3.3% |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | -3.12M | $365.21M | 2.91% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -809.5K | $314.28M | 2.51% |
| VMC Vulcan Materials CO | -144.2K | $39.26M | 0.313% |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | -68.8K | $33.38M | 0.266% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | -57.2K | $28.58M | 0.228% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 4.26M | $1.18B | 7.19% | +4.26M | – | New | 1.76% |
| 2 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 569.2K | $1.13B | 6.92% | -86.0K | -13.1% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 3 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 1.00M | $965.11M | 5.9% | +1.00M | – | New | 0.45% |
| 4 | HD Home Depot, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2.60M | $918.09M | 5.61% | +2.60M | – | New | 0.26% |
| 5 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 1.21M | $873.19M | 5.34% | +1.21M | – | New | 0.15% |
| 6 | MDLN Medline Inc. | Healthcare | 20.97M | $826.99M | 5.06% | +9.18M | +77.9% | Added | 1.59% |
| 7 | LIN Linde Plc | Basic Materials | 1.56M | $808.55M | 4.94% | +1.56M | – | New | 0.34% |
| 8 | TER Teradyne, Inc | Technology | 1.49M | $722.41M | 4.42% | -379.8K | -20.3% | Reduced | 0.95% |
| 9 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 2.73M | $696.83M | 4.26% | -990.1K | -26.6% | Reduced | 0.32% |
| 10 | CVNA Carvana Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 10.52M | $692.47M | 4.23% | +1.75M | +19.9% | Added | 0.96% |
| 11 | HUT Hut 8 Corp. | Technology | 5.77M | $666.47M | 4.07% | -305.9K | -5.0% | Reduced | 4.69% |
| 12 | PFGC Performance Food Group Co | Consumer Staples | 5.85M | $654.28M | 4% | +1.87M | +47.1% | Added | 3.75% |
| 13 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 47.22M | $630.86M | 3.86% | +9.21M | +24.2% | Added | 0.98% |
| 14 | WULF Terawulf Inc. | Technology | 24.14M | $596.37M | 3.65% | +4.22M | +21.2% | Added | 4.84% |
| 15 | CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | Basic Materials | 962.8K | $593.92M | 3.63% | -855.1K | -47.0% | Reduced | 1.93% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Lone Pine Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Lone Pine Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 7.2%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 6.9%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 5.9%, Home Depot, Inc. (HD) at 5.6%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.
Lone Pine Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $16.36B across 34 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 30.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nebius Group N.V. ($1.18B), Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($965.11M), Home Depot, Inc. ($918.09M). It opened 13 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vistra Corp. ($930.18M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($615.25M), Talen Energy Corp ($580.34M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Lone Pine Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.