Kynam Capital Management, LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1907884 Filing since Q4 2021 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

31 positions · Q2 2026

Kynam Capital Management, LP reported 31 positions worth $1.81B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 21.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 7 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. at 10.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.81B
+21.7% QoQ · +99.4% YoY
Positions
31
3 new · 5 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
72.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
CLDX 10.9%
Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.
Net Buying
+$107.58M
$268.60M bought · $161.02M sold
Turnover
9.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
100% of value
Track Record
19
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

1 sectors
100%
Healthcare
Healthcare100%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE +4.11M +175.6% $75.54M 6.55%
LEGN Legend Biotech Corp +1.42M +90.4% $41.15M 4.79%
RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. +1.88M +131.7% $35.10M 3.41%
CTMX CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. +6.69M +44.6% $25.09M 4.5%
TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. +431.0K +27.5% $24.48M 6.28%
SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. +1.20M – $17.48M 0.966%
IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc +490.1K +55.4% $15.56M 2.41%
INSM INSMED Inc +100.0K – $10.66M 0.589%
URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. +186.8K +8.3% $6.87M 4.95%
PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. +250.0K – $6.84M 0.378%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BCRX Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc -3.16M -55.6% $31.58M 1.39%
BEAM Beam Therapeutics Inc. -841.4K -22.9% $28.88M 5.39%
VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. -508.2K -15.0% $21.81M 6.85%
CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. -517.7K -8.9% $19.26M 10.95%
EVMN Evommune, Inc. -625.5K -100.0% $14.38M Exited
COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. -370.2K -9.2% $14.33M 7.84%
DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. -784.6K -100.0% $8.35M Exited
WVE Wave Life Sciences, Inc. -965.2K -100.0% $7.00M Exited
CLYM Climb Bio, Inc. -1.00M -100.0% $6.87M Exited
BHVN Biohaven Ltd. -702.9K -100.0% $5.95M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. +1.20M $17.48M 0.966%
INSM INSMED Inc +100.0K $10.66M 0.589%
PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. +250.0K $6.84M 0.378%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
EVMN Evommune, Inc. -625.5K $14.38M 0.967%
DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. -784.6K $8.35M 0.561%
WVE Wave Life Sciences, Inc. -965.2K $7.00M 0.471%
CLYM Climb Bio, Inc. -1.00M $6.87M 0.462%
BHVN Biohaven Ltd. -702.9K $5.95M 0.4%
Holdings · Q2 2026

31 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.81B
Top 1072.7%
Avg position$58.37M
# Activity
16 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 31 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kynam Capital Management.

About Kynam Capital Management, LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Kynam Capital Management, LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kynam Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. (CLDX) at 10.9%, Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNDX) at 9.7%, Vaxcyte, Inc. (PCVX) at 9.4%, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. (COGT) at 7.8%, Vera Therapeutics, Inc. (VERA) at 6.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Kynam Capital Management, LP’s portfolio worth?

Kynam Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.81B across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 21.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Kynam Capital Management, LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE ($75.54M), Legend Biotech Corp ($41.15M), Relay Therapeutics, Inc. ($35.10M). It opened 3 new positions.

What did Kynam Capital Management, LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc ($31.58M), Beam Therapeutics Inc. ($28.88M), Vera Therapeutics, Inc. ($21.81M). It exited 5 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Kynam Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.