Jump Financial, LLC reported 1,665 positions worth $7.20B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 51.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 636 new positions, added to 573, trimmed 452 and exited 541. Its largest holding is Bloom Energy Corp at 1.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORCL Oracle Corp | +361.8K | +822.6% | $53.03M | 0.826% |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | +335.3K | – | $51.52M | 0.716% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +196.4K | +11,129.7% | $51.27M | 0.719% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +162.7K | +176.5% | $49.25M | 1.07% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | +102.7K | +785.0% | $43.69M | 0.684% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +298.4K | +298.8% | $41.67M | 0.773% |
| RJF Raymond James Financial Inc | +266.7K | +4,559.3% | $40.55M | 0.576% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | +62.5K | +173.0% | $39.90M | 0.875% |
| GE General Electric Co | +102.6K | +524.9% | $38.34M | 0.634% |
| HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. | +140.1K | +4,301.9% | $37.67M | 0.536% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -169.4K | -97.9% | $98.41M | 0.03% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -78.2K | -84.8% | $90.26M | 0.225% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | -585.7K | -88.6% | $51.63M | 0.093% |
| BAC Bank Of America Corp | -641.7K | -96.9% | $36.57M | 0.016% |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -203.9K | -86.5% | $34.63M | 0.075% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | -71.0K | -84.6% | $34.29M | 0.087% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | -123.0K | -50.4% | $33.44M | 0.457% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -73.7K | -99.2% | $31.93M | <0.01% |
| PL Planet Labs PBC | -821.2K | -97.8% | $27.21M | <0.01% |
| AAL American Airlines Group Inc. | -1.39M | -64.3% | $25.18M | 0.194% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | +335.3K | $51.52M | 0.716% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +96.7K | $36.05M | 0.501% |
| PEP Pepsico Inc | +259.5K | $35.14M | 0.488% |
| T At&T Inc. | +1.48M | $30.54M | 0.424% |
| NTAP NetApp, Inc. | +176.5K | $27.32M | 0.38% |
| ON On Semiconductor Corp | +249.5K | $23.59M | 0.328% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +125.2K | $23.13M | 0.321% |
| VKTX Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | +579.9K | $22.62M | 0.314% |
| ROL Rollins Inc | +534.8K | $22.32M | 0.31% |
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | +56.0K | $20.64M | 0.287% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | -13.6K | $23.43M | 0.492% |
| SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. | -1.30M | $20.58M | 0.432% |
| AME Ametek Inc/ | -85.4K | $18.31M | 0.384% |
| CHWY Chewy, Inc. | -673.2K | $18.18M | 0.382% |
| LDOS Leidos Holdings, Inc. | -107.6K | $16.74M | 0.351% |
| LIN Linde Plc | -33.7K | $16.71M | 0.351% |
| LVS Las Vegas Sands Corp | -308.8K | $16.64M | 0.349% |
| LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | -23.8K | $14.40M | 0.302% |
| AGX Argan Inc | -25.8K | $14.07M | 0.295% |
| SATS Strive, Inc. | -102.7K | $12.02M | 0.252% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 254.9K | $77.15M | 1.07% | +162.7K | +176.5% | Added | 0.09% |
| 2 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 67.6K | $65.21M | 0.906% | +25.9K | +62.0% | Added | 0.03% |
| 3 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 98.6K | $62.96M | 0.875% | +62.5K | +173.0% | Added | 0.03% |
| 4 | ORCL Oracle Corp | Technology | 405.8K | $59.47M | 0.826% | +361.8K | +822.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 5 | CME Cme Group Inc. | Financial Services | 264.3K | $58.36M | 0.811% | +104.1K | +65.0% | Added | 0.07% |
| 6 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 398.3K | $55.62M | 0.773% | +298.4K | +298.8% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | INTU Intuit Inc. | Technology | 198.2K | $51.73M | 0.719% | +196.4K | +11,129.7% | Added | 0.07% |
| 8 | FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | Technology | 335.3K | $51.52M | 0.716% | +335.3K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 9 | WWD Woodward, Inc. | Industrials | 115.8K | $49.25M | 0.684% | +102.7K | +785.0% | Added | 0.19% |
| 10 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 131.3K | $48.99M | 0.681% | +5,555 | +4.4% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | ZS Zscaler, Inc. | Technology | 324.3K | $45.77M | 0.636% | +116.5K | +56.1% | Added | 0.2% |
| 12 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 122.1K | $45.65M | 0.634% | +102.6K | +524.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 149.9K | $44.65M | 0.62% | -52.5K | -25.9% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 14 | DOW Dow Inc. | Basic Materials | 1.58M | $43.33M | 0.602% | +1.35M | +591.2% | Added | 0.22% |
| 15 | BLK BlackRock, Inc. | Financial Services | 44.1K | $42.42M | 0.589% | +12.5K | +39.6% | Added | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Jump Financial.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Jump Financial, LLC’s five largest positions were Bloom Energy Corp (BE) at 1.1%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 0.9%, Western Digital Corp (WDC) at 0.9%, Oracle Corp (ORCL) at 0.8%, Cme Group Inc. (CME) at 0.8% of the reported portfolio.
Jump Financial, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $7.20B across 1,665 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 51.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Oracle Corp ($53.03M), Fortinet, Inc. ($51.52M), Intuit Inc. ($51.27M). It opened 636 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($98.41M), Micron Technology Inc ($90.26M), Amphenol Corp ($51.63M). It exited 541 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Jump Financial, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.