Jones Hill Capital LP reported 28 positions worth $458.20M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 12.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 15 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 8 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc at 17.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | +343.0K | – | $43.34M | 9.46% |
| ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +1.09M | – | $28.57M | 6.24% |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +52.5K | – | $28.21M | 6.16% |
| RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | +3.31M | +966.4% | $22.92M | 5.52% |
| XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +367.9K | – | $22.21M | 4.85% |
| TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | +969.0K | +261.8% | $18.07M | 5.45% |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | +510.9K | +305.9% | $17.67M | 5.12% |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc | +512.9K | – | $16.28M | 3.55% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +122.4K | – | $13.05M | 2.85% |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +163.2K | +12.9% | $9.34M | 17.88% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | -97.5K | -89.8% | $48.42M | 1.21% |
| PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | -644.8K | -100.0% | $37.47M | Exited |
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | -543.2K | -91.6% | $27.57M | 0.552% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -1.17M | -100.0% | $24.42M | Exited |
| ARGX Argenx Se | -26.0K | -100.0% | $18.98M | Exited |
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.77M | -100.0% | $13.59M | Exited |
| AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -704.7K | -44.1% | $12.66M | 3.5% |
| CAPR Capricor Therapeutics, Inc. | -488.5K | -53.7% | $11.76M | 2.21% |
| BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | -367.5K | -29.2% | $10.91M | 5.78% |
| NUVB Nuvation Bio Inc. | -2.38M | -100.0% | $10.22M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | +343.0K | $43.34M | 9.46% |
| ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +1.09M | $28.57M | 6.24% |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +52.5K | $28.21M | 6.16% |
| XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +367.9K | $22.21M | 4.85% |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc | +512.9K | $16.28M | 3.55% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +122.4K | $13.05M | 2.85% |
| ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.76M | $9.31M | 2.03% |
| IMUX Immunic, Inc. | +539.8K | $8.30M | 1.81% |
| ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +747.3K | $8.09M | 1.77% |
| SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +340.0K | $7.43M | 1.62% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | -644.8K | $37.47M | 9.18% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -1.17M | $24.42M | 5.98% |
| ARGX Argenx Se | -26.0K | $18.98M | 4.65% |
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.77M | $13.59M | 3.33% |
| NUVB Nuvation Bio Inc. | -2.38M | $10.22M | 2.5% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | -140.8K | $6.91M | 1.69% |
| CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | -513.1K | $6.70M | 1.64% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | -100.8K | $6.37M | 1.56% |
| TRDA Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | -374.0K | $4.72M | 1.16% |
| SLN Silence Therapeutics plc | -301.6K | $1.59M | 0.389% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Healthcare | 1.43M | $81.92M | 17.88% | +163.2K | +12.9% | Added | 0.74% |
| 2 | GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 343.0K | $43.34M | 9.46% | +343.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 3 | ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.09M | $28.57M | 6.24% | +1.09M | – | New | 0.83% |
| 4 | MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 52.5K | $28.21M | 6.16% | +52.5K | – | New | 0.18% |
| 5 | BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 892.6K | $26.50M | 5.78% | -367.5K | -29.2% | Reduced | 1.31% |
| 6 | RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.66M | $25.29M | 5.52% | +3.31M | +966.4% | Added | 3.25% |
| 7 | TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.34M | $24.98M | 5.45% | +969.0K | +261.8% | Added | 0.86% |
| 8 | PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | Healthcare | 677.9K | $23.44M | 5.12% | +510.9K | +305.9% | Added | 1.15% |
| 9 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 367.9K | $22.21M | 4.85% | +367.9K | – | New | 0.37% |
| 10 | ANIP Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 233.8K | $19.35M | 4.22% | -84.8K | -26.6% | Reduced | 0.98% |
| 11 | IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc | Healthcare | 512.9K | $16.28M | 3.55% | +512.9K | – | New | 1% |
| 12 | AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 894.1K | $16.06M | 3.5% | -704.7K | -44.1% | Reduced | 0.8% |
| 13 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 122.4K | $13.05M | 2.85% | +122.4K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 14 | CAPR Capricor Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 420.8K | $10.13M | 2.21% | -488.5K | -53.7% | Reduced | 0.72% |
| 15 | ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.76M | $9.31M | 2.03% | +1.76M | – | New | 1.23% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Jones Hill Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Jones Hill Capital LP’s five largest positions were Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc (BMRN) at 17.9%, Gilead Sciences, Inc. (GILD) at 9.5%, Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (ARQT) at 6.2%, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MDGL) at 6.2%, Bicara Therapeutics Inc. (BCAX) at 5.8% of the reported portfolio.
Jones Hill Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $458.20M across 28 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 12.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Gilead Sciences, Inc. ($43.34M), Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. ($28.57M), Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($28.21M). It opened 15 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma ($48.42M), Vaxcyte, Inc. ($37.47M), Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. ($27.57M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Jones Hill Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.