Heights Capital Management, Inc reported 202 positions worth $327.93M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 81 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 45 and exited 58. Its largest holding is Flutter Entertainment plc at 9.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMC Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | +12.61M | – | $23.97M | 7.31% |
| MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings plc | +850.0K | – | $11.48M | 3.5% |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | +1.50M | – | $10.22M | 3.11% |
| TOYO TOYO Co., Ltd | +989.2K | – | $6.88M | 2.1% |
| PONO Pono Capital Four, Inc. | +549.7K | – | $5.48M | 1.67% |
| PRQR ProQR Therapeutics N.V. | +2.76M | – | $5.14M | 1.57% |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | +493.7K | – | $4.91M | 1.5% |
| XFLH XFLH Capital Corp | +475.0K | – | $4.74M | 1.44% |
| BRKHU Burtech Acquisition Corp II | +400.0K | – | $4.01M | 1.22% |
| AACI Armada Acquisition Corp. III | +365.0K | – | $3.63M | 1.11% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLDP Solid Power, Inc. | -12.40M | -100.0% | $37.19M | Exited |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | -815.5K | -100.0% | $23.51M | Exited |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | -1.29M | -86.2% | $18.20M | 0.889% |
| LAES SEALSQ Corp | -3.14M | -100.0% | $8.22M | Exited |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -550.0K | -100.0% | $5.49M | Exited |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -495.0K | -100.0% | $4.94M | Exited |
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | -448.2K | -100.0% | $4.56M | Exited |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -388.7K | -100.0% | $4.21M | Exited |
| CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | -775.0K | -100.0% | $3.80M | Exited |
| AACIU Armada Acquisition Corp. III | -365.0K | -100.0% | $3.65M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | +12.61M | $23.97M | 7.31% |
| MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings plc | +850.0K | $11.48M | 3.5% |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | +1.50M | $10.22M | 3.11% |
| TOYO TOYO Co., Ltd | +989.2K | $6.88M | 2.1% |
| PONO Pono Capital Four, Inc. | +549.7K | $5.48M | 1.67% |
| PRQR ProQR Therapeutics N.V. | +2.76M | $5.14M | 1.57% |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | +493.7K | $4.91M | 1.5% |
| XFLH XFLH Capital Corp | +475.0K | $4.74M | 1.44% |
| BRKHU Burtech Acquisition Corp II | +400.0K | $4.01M | 1.22% |
| AACI Armada Acquisition Corp. III | +365.0K | $3.63M | 1.11% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLDP Solid Power, Inc. | -12.40M | $37.19M | 12.18% |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | -815.5K | $23.51M | 7.7% |
| LAES SEALSQ Corp | -3.14M | $8.22M | 2.69% |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -550.0K | $5.49M | 1.8% |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -495.0K | $4.94M | 1.62% |
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | -448.2K | $4.56M | 1.49% |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -388.7K | $4.21M | 1.38% |
| CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | -775.0K | $3.80M | 1.24% |
| AACIU Armada Acquisition Corp. III | -365.0K | $3.65M | 1.19% |
| HCICU Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII | -300.0K | $3.00M | 0.983% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUT Flutter Entertainment plc | Consumer Discretionary | 294.2K | $30.06M | 9.17% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.17% |
| 2 | AMC Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | Communication Services | 12.61M | $23.97M | 7.31% | +12.61M | – | New | 1.75% |
| 3 | MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings plc | Healthcare | 850.0K | $11.48M | 3.5% | +850.0K | – | New | 0.9% |
| 4 | TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.50M | $10.22M | 3.11% | +1.50M | – | New | 0.41% |
| 5 | JACS Jackson Acquisition Co II | Financial Services | 700.0K | $7.45M | 2.27% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.18% |
| 6 | DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 648.1K | $6.90M | 2.1% | -1,917 | -0.3% | Reduced | 2.1% |
| 7 | TOYO TOYO Co., Ltd | Industrials | 989.2K | $6.88M | 2.1% | +989.2K | – | New | 3.29% |
| 8 | PONO Pono Capital Four, Inc. | Financial Services | 549.7K | $5.48M | 1.67% | +549.7K | – | New | 4.58% |
| 9 | DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | Financial Services | 519.4K | $5.23M | 1.59% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.82% |
| 10 | KCHV Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 500.0K | $5.19M | 1.58% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.46% |
| 11 | PRQR ProQR Therapeutics N.V. | Healthcare | 2.76M | $5.14M | 1.57% | +2.76M | – | New | 2.62% |
| 12 | BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 493.7K | $4.91M | 1.5% | +493.7K | – | New | 4.61% |
| 13 | XFLH XFLH Capital Corp | Financial Services | 475.0K | $4.74M | 1.44% | +475.0K | – | New | 1.99% |
| 14 | IRHO Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | Financial Services | 470.0K | $4.71M | 1.44% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.99% |
| 15 | NMP NMP Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 450.0K | $4.63M | 1.41% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.41% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Heights Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Heights Capital Management, Inc’s five largest positions were Flutter Entertainment plc (FLUT) at 9.2%, Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. (AMC) at 7.3%, MeiraGTx Holdings plc (MGTX) at 3.5%, Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. (TSHA) at 3.1%, Jackson Acquisition Co II (JACS) at 2.3% of the reported portfolio.
Heights Capital Management, Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $327.93M across 202 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Amc Entertainment Holdings, Inc. ($23.97M), MeiraGTx Holdings plc ($11.48M), Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. ($10.22M). It opened 81 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Solid Power, Inc. ($37.19M), IonQ, Inc. ($23.51M), COMPASS Pathways plc ($18.20M). It exited 58 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Heights Capital Management, Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.