Irenic Capital Management LP reported 34 positions worth $1.30B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 35.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 4 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Snap Inc at 10.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | +2.48M | – | $43.16M | 3.33% |
| DPC DPC Holdings PLC | +839.8K | – | $41.20M | 3.18% |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | +542.6K | – | $37.62M | 2.9% |
| ATKR Atkore Inc. | +493.6K | +3,531.8% | $37.54M | 2.98% |
| SMA SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc. | +876.6K | – | $28.49M | 2.2% |
| SNDA Sonida Senior Living, Inc. | +683.9K | +56.1% | $27.90M | 5.99% |
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | +505.0K | – | $26.21M | 2.02% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | +1.73M | – | $22.97M | 1.77% |
| COMP Compass, Inc. | +1.80M | – | $22.16M | 1.71% |
| ADEA Adeia Inc. | +434.9K | +217.5% | $14.32M | 1.61% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FWRD Forward Air Corp | -1.23M | -100.0% | $20.55M | Exited |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | -785.0K | -100.0% | $18.69M | Exited |
| NWS News Corp | -593.8K | -100.0% | $16.93M | Exited |
| RYAM Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | -1.36M | -100.0% | $15.01M | Exited |
| CMP Compass Minerals International Inc | -367.2K | -25.6% | $11.43M | 2.57% |
| AIV Apartment Investment & Management Co | -3.63M | -72.2% | $10.78M | 0.321% |
| JANX Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | -765.8K | -100.0% | $10.64M | Exited |
| SGRY Surgery Partners, Inc. | -711.0K | -100.0% | $8.48M | Exited |
| AHRT AH Realty Trust, Inc. | -567.3K | -16.3% | $4.02M | 1.59% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -100.0K | -100.0% | $1.64M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | +2.48M | $43.16M | 3.33% |
| DPC DPC Holdings PLC | +839.8K | $41.20M | 3.18% |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | +542.6K | $37.62M | 2.9% |
| SMA SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc. | +876.6K | $28.49M | 2.2% |
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | +505.0K | $26.21M | 2.02% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | +1.73M | $22.97M | 1.77% |
| COMP Compass, Inc. | +1.80M | $22.16M | 1.71% |
| GDS GDS Holdings Ltd | +283.0K | $8.50M | 0.656% |
| NHP National Healthcare Properties, Inc. | +549.6K | $8.05M | 0.621% |
| ANAB Anaptysbio, Inc | +70.4K | $4.76M | 0.367% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FWRD Forward Air Corp | -1.23M | $20.55M | 2.15% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | -785.0K | $18.69M | 1.96% |
| NWS News Corp | -593.8K | $16.93M | 1.77% |
| RYAM Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | -1.36M | $15.01M | 1.57% |
| JANX Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | -765.8K | $10.64M | 1.11% |
| SGRY Surgery Partners, Inc. | -711.0K | $8.48M | 0.887% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -100.0K | $1.64M | 0.171% |
| AVIR Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -301.7K | $1.62M | 0.17% |
| FATE Fate Therapeutics Inc | -878.1K | $1.05M | 0.11% |
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | -32.7K | $582.71K | 0.061% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNAP Snap Inc | Technology | 30.00M | $133.20M | 10.28% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.8% |
| 2 | RAL Ralliant Corp | Technology | 1.74M | $128.13M | 9.89% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.55% |
| 3 | ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | Healthcare | 1.26M | $118.15M | 9.12% | +596 | +0.0% | Added | 3.69% |
| 4 | TFX Teleflex Inc | Healthcare | 870.0K | $110.28M | 8.51% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2% |
| 5 | SHC Sotera Health Co | Healthcare | 5.14M | $91.27M | 7.04% | +782.5K | +17.9% | Added | 1.8% |
| 6 | SNDA Sonida Senior Living, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.90M | $77.67M | 5.99% | +683.9K | +56.1% | Added | 4.02% |
| 7 | RSVR Reservoir Media, Inc. | Communication Services | 6.26M | $61.91M | 4.78% | +79.0K | +1.3% | Added | 9.5% |
| 8 | ALKT Alkami Technology, Inc. | Technology | 2.68M | $48.47M | 3.74% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.5% |
| 9 | CPNG Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2.48M | $43.16M | 3.33% | +2.48M | – | New | 0.15% |
| 10 | DPC DPC Holdings PLC | Industrials | 839.8K | $41.20M | 3.18% | +839.8K | – | New | 0.56% |
| 11 | DBD DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc | Technology | 476.5K | $40.51M | 3.13% | -4,034 | -0.8% | Reduced | 1.39% |
| 12 | ATKR Atkore Inc. | Industrials | 507.6K | $38.60M | 2.98% | +493.6K | +3,531.8% | Added | 1.5% |
| 13 | MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | Healthcare | 542.6K | $37.62M | 2.9% | +542.6K | – | New | 0.91% |
| 14 | SPSC Sps Commerce Inc | Technology | 597.7K | $34.17M | 2.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.64% |
| 15 | CMP Compass Minerals International Inc | Basic Materials | 1.07M | $33.26M | 2.57% | -367.2K | -25.6% | Reduced | 2.53% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Irenic Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Irenic Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Snap Inc (SNAP) at 10.3%, Ralliant Corp (RAL) at 9.9%, Integer Holdings Corp (ITGR) at 9.1%, Teleflex Inc (TFX) at 8.5%, Sotera Health Co (SHC) at 7.0% of the reported portfolio.
Irenic Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.30B across 34 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 35.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Coupang, Inc. ($43.16M), DPC Holdings PLC ($41.20M), Merit Medical Systems Inc ($37.62M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Forward Air Corp ($20.55M), Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co ($18.69M), News Corp ($16.93M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Irenic Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.