Wallace Capital Management Inc. reported 67 positions worth $905.21M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 4.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 24, trimmed 32 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Graham Holdings Co at 19.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | +193.8K | +5,550.3% | $13.92M | 1.57% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +21.6K | +8.9% | $10.79M | 14.56% |
| POST Post Holdings, Inc. | +68.4K | +57.9% | $6.03M | 1.82% |
| WTM White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | +1,272 | +1.6% | $2.64M | 18.34% |
| CNX CNX Resources Corp | +73.1K | +17.2% | $2.48M | 1.86% |
| GHC Graham Holdings Co | +1,305 | +0.8% | $1.49M | 19.72% |
| UL Unilever Plc | +19.1K | +10.5% | $1.15M | 1.33% |
| UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | +15.5K | +2.9% | $892.62K | 3.55% |
| LBTYA Liberty Global Ltd. | +55.1K | +4.3% | $626.21K | 1.69% |
| MHK Mohawk Industries Inc | +5,040 | +2.4% | $611.50K | 2.93% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -10 | -71.4% | $7.49M | 0.331% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | -13.1K | -11.0% | $3.32M | 2.95% |
| SEB Seaboard Corp | -525 | -7.1% | $2.34M | 3.39% |
| AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | -4,540 | -7.2% | $1.54M | 2.18% |
| L Loews Corp | -12.8K | -5.0% | $1.45M | 3.06% |
| KO Coca Cola Co | -11.6K | -30.6% | $943.70K | 0.236% |
| TRIP TripAdvisor, Inc. | -47.0K | -30.2% | $644.95K | 0.164% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | -4,936 | -29.4% | $634.29K | 0.168% |
| RSG Republic Services, Inc. | -2,883 | -3.6% | $614.31K | 1.82% |
| GLIBK Liberty Capital Corp | -26.4K | -5.1% | $570.09K | 1.17% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MO Altria Group, Inc. | +6,280 | $451.85K | 0.05% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LLYVA Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. | -2,221 | $203.53K | 0.024% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHC Graham Holdings Co | Consumer Discretionary | 156.4K | $178.49M | 19.72% | +1,305 | +0.8% | Added | 4.78% |
| 2 | WTM White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | Financial Services | 80.1K | $166.01M | 18.34% | +1,272 | +1.6% | Added | 3.28% |
| 3 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 263.5K | $131.84M | 14.56% | +21.6K | +8.9% | Added | 0.02% |
| 4 | PPLI People Inc | Technology | 1.13M | $52.06M | 5.75% | +8,494 | +0.8% | Added | 1.51% |
| 5 | UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | Consumer Discretionary | 557.4K | $32.16M | 3.55% | +15.5K | +2.9% | Added | 0.28% |
| 6 | SEB Seaboard Corp | Consumer Staples | 6,871 | $30.68M | 3.39% | -525 | -7.1% | Reduced | 0.72% |
| 7 | L Loews Corp | Financial Services | 244.5K | $27.68M | 3.06% | -12.8K | -5.0% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 8 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 105.3K | $26.74M | 2.95% | -13.1K | -11.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | MHK Mohawk Industries Inc | Industrials | 218.8K | $26.55M | 2.93% | +5,040 | +2.4% | Added | 0.36% |
| 10 | AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 58.3K | $19.74M | 2.18% | -4,540 | -7.2% | Reduced | 0.22% |
| 11 | TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co | Consumer Staples | 445.3K | $17.35M | 1.92% | -11.1K | -2.4% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 12 | IMKTA Ingles Markets Inc | Consumer Staples | 192.2K | $17.02M | 1.88% | -112 | -0.1% | Reduced | 1.32% |
| 13 | CNX CNX Resources Corp | Energy | 496.6K | $16.85M | 1.86% | +73.1K | +17.2% | Added | 0.33% |
| 14 | POST Post Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 186.5K | $16.46M | 1.82% | +68.4K | +57.9% | Added | 0.41% |
| 15 | RSG Republic Services, Inc. | Industrials | 77.2K | $16.46M | 1.82% | -2,883 | -3.6% | Reduced | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Wallace Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Wallace Capital Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Graham Holdings Co (GHC) at 19.7%, White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd (WTM) at 18.3%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 14.6%, People Inc (PPLI) at 5.8%, U-Haul Holding Co (UHAL-B) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
Wallace Capital Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $905.21M across 67 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 4.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Zoetis Inc. ($13.92M), Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($10.79M), Post Holdings, Inc. ($6.03M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($7.49M), Johnson & Johnson ($3.32M), Seaboard Corp ($2.34M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Wallace Capital Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.