ION Fund Management Ltd reported 49 positions worth $840.18M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 28.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 11 and exited 14. Its largest holding is Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd at 16.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLBE Global-E Online Ltd. | +1.16M | +747.7% | $40.25M | 5.43% |
| SHC Sotera Health Co | +2.15M | +180.2% | $38.17M | 7.06% |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | +434.5K | +220.6% | $32.22M | 5.57% |
| FLR Fluor Corp | +478.1K | +159.8% | $25.05M | 4.85% |
| RIG Transocean Ltd. | +2.26M | +50.4% | $11.06M | 3.93% |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | +321.3K | +8.3% | $10.89M | 16.86% |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | +84.0K | – | $6.37M | 0.758% |
| NXE NexGen Energy Ltd. | +662.3K | +25.3% | $6.22M | 3.67% |
| DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. | +111.8K | +8.2% | $5.68M | 8.96% |
| DAC Danaos Corp | +29.9K | +7.8% | $3.65M | 5.99% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | -221.6K | -100.0% | $25.57M | Exited |
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | -125.0K | -100.0% | $17.15M | Exited |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | -83.8K | -21.5% | $14.74M | 6.41% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -27.7K | -100.0% | $10.74M | Exited |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | -51.9K | -14.8% | $7.39M | 5.06% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | -38.0K | -38.0% | $7.11M | 1.38% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | -11.0K | -36.7% | $4.16M | 0.856% |
| CHKP Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | -26.0K | -100.0% | $3.71M | Exited |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | -8,000 | -100.0% | $2.71M | Exited |
| SEDG Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | -45.8K | -4.2% | $2.68M | 7.36% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | -221.6K | $25.57M | 3.92% |
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | -125.0K | $17.15M | 2.63% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -27.7K | $10.74M | 1.65% |
| CHKP Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | -26.0K | $3.71M | 0.569% |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | -8,000 | $2.71M | 0.416% |
| IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | -40.0K | $1.54M | 0.236% |
| PYPL PayPal Holdings, Inc. | -30.0K | $1.36M | 0.208% |
| MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | -3,000 | $1.30M | 0.2% |
| CVI Cvr Energy Inc | -33.4K | $1.12M | 0.172% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | -3,000 | $968.13K | 0.148% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | Healthcare | 4.18M | $141.64M | 16.86% | +321.3K | +8.3% | Added | 0.36% |
| 2 | DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. | Energy | 1.48M | $75.29M | 8.96% | +111.8K | +8.2% | Added | 2.42% |
| 3 | SEDG Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 1.06M | $61.82M | 7.36% | -45.8K | -4.2% | Reduced | 1.72% |
| 4 | SHC Sotera Health Co | Healthcare | 3.34M | $59.35M | 7.06% | +2.15M | +180.2% | Added | 1.17% |
| 5 | ILMN Illumina, Inc. | Healthcare | 306.4K | $53.87M | 6.41% | -83.8K | -21.5% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 6 | DAC Danaos Corp | Industrials | 411.0K | $50.29M | 5.99% | +29.9K | +7.8% | Added | 2.23% |
| 7 | FLS Flowserve Corp | Industrials | 631.5K | $46.83M | 5.57% | +434.5K | +220.6% | Added | 0.49% |
| 8 | GLBE Global-E Online Ltd. | Technology | 1.31M | $45.64M | 5.43% | +1.16M | +747.7% | Added | 0.77% |
| 9 | PHIN Phinia Inc. | Industrials | 547.7K | $45.11M | 5.37% | +37.7K | +7.4% | Added | 1.48% |
| 10 | UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 298.0K | $42.49M | 5.06% | -51.9K | -14.8% | Reduced | 0.66% |
| 11 | FLR Fluor Corp | Industrials | 777.3K | $40.72M | 4.85% | +478.1K | +159.8% | Added | 0.56% |
| 12 | RIG Transocean Ltd. | Energy | 6.75M | $33.01M | 3.93% | +2.26M | +50.4% | Added | 0.6% |
| 13 | NMM Navios Maritime Partners L.P. | Industrials | 441.4K | $30.93M | 3.68% | +10.5K | +2.4% | Added | 1.52% |
| 14 | NXE NexGen Energy Ltd. | Energy | 3.28M | $30.80M | 3.67% | +662.3K | +25.3% | Added | 0.56% |
| 15 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 62.0K | $11.60M | 1.38% | -38.0K | -38.0% | Reduced | 0.06% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at ION Fund Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, ION Fund Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd (TEVA) at 16.9%, Delek US Holdings, Inc. (DK) at 9.0%, Solaredge Technologies, Inc. (SEDG) at 7.4%, Sotera Health Co (SHC) at 7.1%, Illumina, Inc. (ILMN) at 6.4% of the reported portfolio.
ION Fund Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $840.18M across 49 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 28.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Global-E Online Ltd. ($40.25M), Sotera Health Co ($38.17M), Flowserve Corp ($32.22M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Qnity Electronics, Inc. ($25.57M), AerCap Holdings N.V. ($17.15M), Illumina, Inc. ($14.74M). It exited 14 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports ION Fund Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.