Hudson Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1727342 Filing since Q4 2017 Q3 2026 filed Oct 20, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 20, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

51 positions · Q3 2026

Hudson Capital Management LLC reported 51 positions worth $205.58M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 0.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 18, trimmed 23 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 5.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$205.58M
+0.2% QoQ · +16.1% YoY
Positions
51
2 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
39.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 5.1%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
-$6.28M
$1.91M bought · $8.20M sold
Turnover
0.9%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
35.1% of value
Track Record
36
quarters on file since Q4 2017

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
35.07%
Technology
Technology35.07%
Healthcare13.37%
Financial Services11.22%
Industrials6.84%
Consumer Discretionary6.39%
Consumer Staples6.02%
Energy5.01%
Other4.19%
Basic Materials3.5%
Communication Services2.95%
Real Estate2.76%
Utilities2.69%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyHealthcareFinancial ServicesIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesEnergyOtherBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesReal EstateUtilities

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PHM Pultegroup Inc +2,120 +4.4% $246.05K 2.86%
CLBK Columbia Financial, Inc. +20.6K – $228.28K 0.111%
VST Vistra Corp. +1,612 +4.2% $223.02K 2.69%
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. +805 – $216.57K 0.105%
CI Cigna Group +616 +3.2% $167.45K 2.66%
PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co +1,029 +2.8% $149.49K 2.7%
WMT Walmart Inc. +1,343 +2.2% $139.57K 3.22%
ZM Zoom Communications, Inc. +1,153 +1.6% $104.66K 3.18%
CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp +1,500 +1.7% $86.16K 2.54%
T At&T Inc. +3,442 +1.4% $83.98K 2.95%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VLO Valero Energy Corp -6,503 -21.3% $2.52M 4.53%
NUE Nucor Corp -5,309 -14.7% $1.24M 3.5%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. -9,995 -11.9% $1.08M 3.86%
CAT Caterpillar Inc -593 -6.0% $480.79K 3.69%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -1,235 -5.0% $424.94K 3.9%
GM General Motors Co -4,620 -4.9% $355.74K 3.33%
PEG Public Service Enterprise Group Inc -4,127 -100.0% $334.92K Exited
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co -940 -4.0% $310.98K 3.65%
EBAY Ebay Inc -2,515 -3.5% $266.72K 3.54%
BAC Bank Of America Corp -3,641 -2.8% $198.18K 3.33%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CLBK Columbia Financial, Inc. +20.6K $228.28K 0.111%
LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. +805 $216.57K 0.105%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
PEG Public Service Enterprise Group Inc -4,127 $334.92K 0.163%
Holdings · Q3 2026

51 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$205.58M
Top 1039.7%
Avg position$4.03M
# Activity
36 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 51 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Hudson Capital Management.

About Hudson Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Hudson Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Hudson Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.1%, Valero Energy Corp (VLO) at 4.5%, World Gold Trust (GLDM) at 4.2%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.9%, Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCO) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Hudson Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

Hudson Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $205.58M across 51 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 0.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Hudson Capital Management LLC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Pultegroup Inc ($246.05K), Columbia Financial, Inc. ($228.28K), Vistra Corp. ($223.02K). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Hudson Capital Management LLC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Valero Energy Corp ($2.52M), Nucor Corp ($1.24M), Cisco Systems, Inc. ($1.08M). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Hudson Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.